Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Accrington Stanley - Wigan Athletic

Match Accrington Stanley - Wigan Athletic

Finished
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
1 : 4
Wigan Athletic
Wigan Athletic
17'
Joe Adams
Jimmy Knowles
59'
69'
Thelo Aasgaard (Elijah Igiehon)
72'
Dion Rankine
85'
Thelo Aasgaard

Latest games

Accrington Stanley
Wigan Athletic
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
0 : 3
Barnsley
Barnsley
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
1 : 2
Blackburn Rovers
Blackburn Rovers
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
4 : 1
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
Stockport County
Stockport County
4 : 2
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
2 : 1
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
4 : 0
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Newport County
Newport County
1 : 3
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
0 : 0
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
1 : 2
Morecambe
Morecambe
Sutton United
Sutton United
3 : 1
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley

Head-to-head matches

Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Wigan Athletic
Wigan Athletic

Teams series

General

Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley: Without clean sheet - 6
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley: More than 2.5 goals - 6 of 6
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley: Both teams scoring - 5 of 6
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley: First to concede - 6 of 6
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley: First half loser - 4 of 5
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: Wins - 3
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: No losses - 5
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: Both teams scoring - 5 of 7
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 7
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley + Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley + Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 7

Personal meetings

Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: No losses - 4
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley + Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley + Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 7

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.252.93.62.71.53.5
Average goals scored1.151.11.21.5511.92
Average goals conceded2.11.82.41.150.51.58
Ball possession (%)40.8536.345.446.856.2540.5
Corner kicks3.64.13.14.055.253.25
Offsides0.750.41.11.251.51.08
Fouls11.88.6159.6511.138.67
Yellow cards1.71.421.851.632
Total shots11.312.310.3910.388.08
Shots on target3.453.73.23.253.752.92
Blocked shots2.852.82.92.52.632.42
Shots inside box6.657.366.17.135.42
Shots outside box4.6554.32.93.252.67
Big chances (xG)1.451.51.40.8510.75
Big chances missed (xG)0.850.90.80.30.380.25

Relative indicators

Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
20%
Wins
15%
Draws
65%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic
50%
Wins
25%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Accrington Stanley — Wigan Athletic: watch online broadcast of the match