Home / Matches / World: Club Friendly Games / Almere City FC - Excelsior

Almere City FC - Excelsior

Finished
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
2 : 0
Excelsior
Excelsior
Maarten Pouwels
69'
Kai Huisman
86'

Latest games

Almere City FC
Excelsior
SC Telstar
SC Telstar
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
De Graafschap
De Graafschap
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Willem II Tilburg
Willem II Tilburg
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
PEC Zwolle
PEC Zwolle
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
FC Groningen
FC Groningen
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haag
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
FC Twente
FC Twente
MVV Maastricht
MVV Maastricht
Almere City FC
Almere City FC

Head-to-head matches

Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Excelsior
Excelsior
Excelsior
Excelsior
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Excelsior
Excelsior
Excelsior
Excelsior
Almere City FC
Almere City FC
Excelsior
Excelsior
Almere City FC
Almere City FC

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Almere City FCAlmere City FC
ExcelsiorExcelsior
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.73.2722.852.782.91
Average goals scored1.61.821.3311.330.73
Average goals conceded1.11.450.671.851.442.18
Ball possession (%)43.243.5542.7829.432.3327
Corner kicks3.63.643.562.942
Offsides1.251.271.220.7510.55
Fouls11.111.0911.117.157.117.18
Yellow cards1.81.452.221.20.891.45
Total shots10.811.919.447.159.565.18
Shots on target4.14.453.672.22.781.73
Blocked shots2.452.8221.72.441.09
Shots inside box6.757.735.564.46.562.64
Shots outside box4.054.183.892.7532.55
Big chances (xG)1.151.550.670.91.330.55
Big chances missed (xG)0.550.820.220.71.110.36

Relative indicators

Almere City FCAlmere City FC
60%
Wins
20%
Draws
20%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5
ExcelsiorExcelsior
25%
Wins
10%
Draws
65%
Losses
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Almere City FC will play against Excelsior, as part of the Club Friendly Games tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 12.07.2022. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Almere City FC - Excelsior match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Almere City FC - Excelsior match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Club Friendly Games and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.