Home / Matches / Germany: 2. Bundesliga / Arminia Bielefeld - Hannover 96

Arminia Bielefeld - Hannover 96

Not started
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
– : –
Hannover 96
Hannover 96

Latest games

Arminia Bielefeld
Hannover 96
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
SV Sandhausen
SV Sandhausen
Holstein Kiel
Holstein Kiel
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Borussia M'gladbach
Borussia M'gladbach
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
SC Verl
SC Verl
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Magdeburg
SC Paderborn 07
SC Paderborn 07
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Kaiserslautern
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld

Head-to-head matches

Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Arminia BielefeldArminia Bielefeld
Hannover 96Hannover 96
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.153.562.822.452.672.13
Average goals scored1.320.731.31.331.25
Average goals conceded1.851.562.091.151.330.88
Ball possession (%)37.839.1136.7335.3531.4241.25
Corner kicks3.13.442.824.354.833.63
Offsides1.251.5610.650.670.63
Fouls9.810.229.4510.3912.25
Yellow cards2.152.112.181.751.422.25
Total shots10.351298.97.8310.5
Shots on target3.44.562.453.353.253.5
Blocked shots21.782.182.11.253.38
Shots inside box6.67.785.646.15.57
Shots outside box3.754.223.362.82.333.5
Big chances (xG)1.41.781.091.451.331.63
Big chances missed (xG)0.750.670.82111

Relative indicators

Arminia BielefeldArminia Bielefeld
30%
Wins
15%
Draws
55%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Hannover 96Hannover 96
40%
Wins
20%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 20%
Under: 80%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Arminia Bielefeld will play against Hannover 96, as part of the 2. Bundesliga tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 22.04.2023. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Arminia Bielefeld - Hannover 96 match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Arminia Bielefeld - Hannover 96 match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place 2. Bundesliga and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.