Home / Matches / Africa: CAF Confederations Cup / RS Berkane - Ashanti Gold

RS Berkane - Ashanti Gold

Finished
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
2 : 0
Ashanti Gold
Ashanti Gold

Location

Southampton
City
England
Country
St. Mary's Stadium
Stadium
32500
Capacity

Referee

Craig Hicks
Country: England
431 (average per match 3.59)
10 (average per match 0.08)
8 (average per match 0.07)
Total games: 120

Latest games

RS Berkane
Ashanti Gold
Hassania Agadir
Hassania Agadir
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
SC Chabab Mohammedia
SC Chabab Mohammedia
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
Difaâ Hassani El-Jadidi
Difaâ Hassani El-Jadidi
Uts Union Touarga
Uts Union Touarga
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
Raja Club Athletic
Raja Club Athletic
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
Mouloudia Oujda
Mouloudia Oujda
MAS de Fès
MAS de Fès
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
Ittihad Tanger
Ittihad Tanger
Fath Union Sport
Fath Union Sport
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
RS Berkane
US Monastir
US Monastir

Head-to-head matches

Ashanti Gold
Ashanti Gold
RS Berkane
RS Berkane

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

RS BerkaneRS Berkane
Ashanti GoldAshanti Gold
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games1.721.453.053.92.2
Average goals scored0.951.220.731.752.70.8
Average goals conceded0.750.780.731.31.21.4
Ball possession (%)1.903.45000
Corner kicks2.52.672.360.250.50
Offsides000000
Fouls2.051.782.27000
Yellow cards0.951.110.820.2500.5
Total shots0.91.330.55000
Shots on target0.50.670.36000
Blocked shots0.10.220000
Shots inside box0.2500.45000
Shots outside box0.0500.09000
Big chances (xG)0.0500.09000
Big chances missed (xG)000000

Relative indicators

RS BerkaneRS Berkane
45%
Wins
25%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 1.5
Over: 20%
Under: 80%
Total 2.5
Over: 10%
Under: 90%
Total 3.5
Ashanti GoldAshanti Gold
40%
Wins
25%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

RS Berkane will play against Ashanti Gold, as part of the CAF Confederations Cup tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 28.09.2019. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the RS Berkane - Ashanti Gold match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the RS Berkane - Ashanti Gold match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place CAF Confederations Cup and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.