Home / Matches / Ireland: Premier Division (Ireland) / Drogheda United - Dundalk FC

Match Drogheda United - Dundalk FC

Not started
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
– : –
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC

Latest games

Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
2 : 1
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
4 : 2
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
1 : 1
Shelbourne
Shelbourne
Derry City
Derry City
5 : 1
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Galway United
Galway United
3 : 0
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
0 : 0
St. Patrick's Athletic
St. Patrick's Athletic

Head-to-head matches

Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Dundalk FC
Dundalk FC

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Drogheda UnitedDrogheda United
Dundalk FCDundalk FC
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.952.73.22.151.332.82
Average goals scored1.051.40.70.850.890.82
Average goals conceded1.91.32.51.30.442
Ball possession (%)38.3535.641.146.5548.6744.82
Corner kicks33.12.94.3553.82
Offsides1.51.71.31.21.331.09
Fouls11.0511.410.712.9514.8911.36
Yellow cards2.1522.32.62.442.73
Total shots11.5512.410.710.2512.338.55
Shots on target3.353.732.953.892.18
Blocked shots33.22.83.453.223.64
Shots inside box7.558.175.96.335.55
Shots outside box44.33.74.3563
Big chances (xG)1.151.40.90.60.670.55
Big chances missed (xG)0.70.90.50.40.440.36

Relative indicators

Drogheda UnitedDrogheda United
15%
Wins
35%
Draws
50%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Dundalk FCDundalk FC
25%
Wins
25%
Draws
50%
Losses
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 1.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 2.5
Over: 20%
Under: 80%
Total 3.5

Match announcement Drogheda United - Dundalk FC

Drogheda United will play against Dundalk FC, as part of the Ireland: Premier Division tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 01.11.2024. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Drogheda United - Dundalk FC match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Drogheda United - Dundalk FC match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Ireland: Premier Division and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.
Drogheda United — Dundalk FC: watch online broadcast of the match