Home / Matches / Scotland: League Cup (Scotland) / East Fife - Greenock Morton

Match East Fife - Greenock Morton

Finished
East Fife
East Fife
3 : 0
Greenock Morton
Greenock Morton
Alan Trouten (Nathan Austin)
16'
Alan Trouten
21'
Reis Peggie
30'
46'
Cameron Blues
46'
Michael Garrity
Alan Trouten
54'
56'
Kirk Broadfoot
56'
Jack Baird
61'
Jack Baird
63'
Cammy Ballantyne
65'
Iain Wilson
65'
Grant Gillespie
75'
Grant Gillespie
Jess Norey
76'
Patrick Slattery
76'
Stewart Murdoch
76'
Sean Docherty
76'
Liam Newton
77'
Scott Shepherd
77'
Sean Docherty
84'
Alan Trouten
84'
Gregor Nicol
84'
Nathan Austin
85'
Brendan Ramsay
85'

Lineups

Main
Reserve
East Fife (4-3-3)
36
Liam McFarlane
2
Stewart Murdoch
19
Andy Munro
5
Brian Easton
3
Liam Newton
4
Kieran Millar
15
Reis Peggie
10
Alan Trouten
11
Jack Healy
14
Nathan Austin
7
Jess Norey
Greenock Morton (4-2-3-1)
1
Ryan Mullen
6
Morgan Boyes
3
Zak Delaney
2
Cammy Ballantyne
15
Kirk Broadfoot
17
Arron Lyall
8
Cameron Blues
27
Iain Wilson
10
Jordan Davies
7
Owen Moffat
11
Lamar Reynolds

Latest games

East Fife
Greenock Morton
Alloa Athletic
Alloa Athletic
0 : 0
East Fife
East Fife
East Fife
East Fife
0 : 0
Queens Park FC
Queens Park FC
East Fife
East Fife
0 : 0
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
East Fife
East Fife
2 : 0
Dunfermline Athletic
Dunfermline Athletic
Dunbar United
1 : 0
East Fife
East Fife
The New Saints
The New Saints
2 : 2
East Fife
East Fife
East Fife
East Fife
2 : 1
Albion Rovers
Albion Rovers
Dundee B
Dundee B
0 : 0
East Fife
East Fife
Motherwell
Motherwell
3 : 0
East Fife
East Fife
Queen of The South
Queen of The South
0 : 0
East Fife
East Fife

Teams series

General

East FifeEast Fife: No losses - 3
East FifeEast Fife: No goals conceded - 3
East FifeEast Fife: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
East FifeEast Fife: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 5
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 8
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton: Wins - 3
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton: Less than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
East FifeEast Fife + Greenock MortonGreenock Morton: No goals conceded - 3
East FifeEast Fife + Greenock MortonGreenock Morton: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5

Personal meetings

East FifeEast Fife + Greenock MortonGreenock Morton: Without clean sheet - 3

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

East FifeEast Fife
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.152.51.631.951.52.63
Average goals scored1.151.330.880.650.580.75
Average goals conceded11.170.751.30.921.88
Ball possession (%)0007.57.837
Corner kicks0000.650.50.88
Offsides0000.20.330
Fouls0001.952.081.75
Yellow cards1.10.921.380.450.50.38
Total shots0001.41.331.5
Shots on target0000.40.420.38
Blocked shots0000.50.330.75
Shots inside box0000.550.420.75
Shots outside box0000.450.250.75
Big chances (xG)000000
Big chances missed (xG)000000

Relative indicators

East FifeEast Fife
35%
Wins
30%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
30%
Wins
15%
Draws
55%
Losses
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 1.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
East Fife — Greenock Morton: watch online broadcast of the match