Home / Matches / Switzerland: Schweizer Cup / FC Aarau - FC Sion

FC Aarau - FC Sion

Finished
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
4 : 2
FC Sion
FC Sion
Donat Rrudhani
12'
40'
Jan Bamert
Olivier Jackle
40'
46'
Luca Clemenza
46'
Baltazar
50'
Kevin Fickentscher
Randy Schneider
54'
62'
Anto Grgic
Randy Schneider
65'
Filip Stojilković
65'
68'
Jean Ruiz
Liridon Balaj
73'
Donat Rrudhani
79'
Marco Aratore
79'
82'
Gaetan Karlen
82'
Roberts Uldriķis
83'
Guillaume Hoarau
Liridon Balaj
88'
added: 2 min
90'
Wesley
90'
Serey Dié
90'
Guillaume Hoarau
90'
Ayoub Abdellaoui
Liridon Balaj
102'
Stevan Lujic
106'
Flavio Caserta
106'
Mats Hammerich
106'
Silvan Schwegler
106'
Raoul Giger
113'
Filip Stojilković
114'
Filip Stojilković
115'
added: 2 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
FC Aarau
1
Simon Enzler
34
Raoul Giger
3
Jérôme Thiesson
5
Leon Bergsma
17
Stevan Lujic
8
Olivier Jackle
21
Mats Hammerich
9
Liridon Balaj
40
Randy Schneider
11
Donat Rrudhani
7
Kevin Spadanuda
FC Sion
18
Kevin Fickentscher
34
Birama Ndoye
5
Jan Bamert
68
Jean Ruiz
52
Wesley
6
Guy Christian Zock Abep
14
Anto Grgic
77
Sandro Theler
7
Luca Clemenza
11
Gaetan Karlen
99
Guillaume Hoarau

Location

Southampton
City
England
Country
St. Mary's Stadium
Stadium
32500
Capacity

Referee

Craig Hicks
Country: England
431 (average per match 3.59)
10 (average per match 0.08)
8 (average per match 0.07)
Total games: 120

Latest games

FC Aarau
FC Sion
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Thun
FC Thun
Austria Lustenau
Austria Lustenau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
Chindia Târgovişte
Chindia Târgovişte
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Lausanne-Sport
FC Lausanne-Sport
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
Schaffhausen
Schaffhausen
FC Wil 1900
FC Wil 1900
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
Yverdon-Sport FC
Yverdon-Sport FC
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
Neuchâtel Xamax
Neuchâtel Xamax
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
AC Bellinzona
AC Bellinzona

Head-to-head matches

FC Aarau
FC Aarau
FC Sion
FC Sion

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC AarauFC Aarau
FC SionFC Sion
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.953.444.363.242.77
Average goals scored21.782.181.551.571.54
Average goals conceded1.951.672.181.652.431.23
Ball possession (%)00037.3551.4329.77
Corner kicks1.72.111.363.555.572.46
Offsides0001.32.140.85
Fouls0009.614.297.08
Yellow cards0.40.560.272.43.142
Total shots0009.7137.92
Shots on target0003.254.292.69
Blocked shots0002.053.291.38
Shots inside box0005.27.144.15
Shots outside box0004.55.863.77
Big chances (xG)0001.651.861.54
Big chances missed (xG)0000.90.860.92

Relative indicators

FC AarauFC Aarau
40%
Wins
25%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 3.5
FC SionFC Sion
40%
Wins
25%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

FC Aarau will play against FC Sion, as part of the Schweizer Cup tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 10.02.2021. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the FC Aarau - FC Sion match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the FC Aarau - FC Sion match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Schweizer Cup and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.