Home / Matches / World: Club Friendly Games / FC Luzern - FC Wohlen

FC Luzern - FC Wohlen

Finished
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
6 : 1
FC Wohlen
FC Wohlen
Pascal Schürpf
5'
Francesco Margiotta
18'
Francesco Margiotta
48'
55'
Luigi Milicaj
Ibrahima Ndiaye
72'
Ibrahima Ndiaye
77'
Mark Marleku
89'

Location

Southampton
City
England
Country
St. Mary's Stadium
Stadium
32500
Capacity

Referee

Craig Hicks
Country: England
431 (average per match 3.59)
10 (average per match 0.08)
8 (average per match 0.07)
Total games: 120

Latest games

FC Luzern
FC Wohlen
FC Thun
FC Thun
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Basel
FC Basel
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Zürich
FC Zürich
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochum
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1. FSV Mainz 05
1. FSV Mainz 05
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Grasshopper Club Zürich
Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Young Boys
Young Boys
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Basel
FC Basel

Head-to-head matches

FC Wohlen
FC Wohlen
FC Luzern
FC Luzern

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC LuzernFC Luzern
FC WohlenFC Wohlen
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.454.12.84.14.363.78
Average goals scored1.71.91.51.92.361.33
Average goals conceded1.752.21.32.222.44
Ball possession (%)28.829.927.7000
Corner kicks4.24.53.9000
Offsides1.251.70.8000
Fouls7.587000
Yellow cards1.852.11.6000
Total shots8.259.17.4000
Shots on target3.3542.7000
Blocked shots2.051.92.2000
Shots inside box5.36.34.3000
Shots outside box2.552.82.3000
Big chances (xG)1.31.61000
Big chances missed (xG)0.80.90.7000

Relative indicators

FC LuzernFC Luzern
30%
Wins
35%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 3.5
FC WohlenFC Wohlen
40%
Wins
20%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 2.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

FC Luzern will play against FC Wohlen, as part of the Club Friendly Games tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 08.09.2020. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the FC Luzern - FC Wohlen match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the FC Luzern - FC Wohlen match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Club Friendly Games and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.