Home / Matches / J.League (Japan) / FC Tokyo - Albirex Niigata

Match FC Tokyo - Albirex Niigata

Finished
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
2 : 0
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
Keita Endo (Kei Koizumi)
6'
24'
Ryo Endo
36'
Yuto Horigome
Yasuki Kimoto
42'
added: 2 min
Diego Oliveira
61'
Kuryu Matsuki
61'
Keita Endo
71'
Reon Nozawa
71'
75'
Kaito Taniguchi
75'
Yuji Ono
76'
Motoki Hasegawa
76'
Eitaro Matsuda
Reon Nozawa (Kei Koizumi)
77'
83'
Yuzuru Shimada
83'
Eiji Miyamoto
83'
Motoki Nagakura
83'
Yoshiaki Takagi
Yasuki Kimoto
86'
Masato Morishige
86'
Soma Anzai
86'
Yuto Nagatomo
86'
Teruhito Nakagawa
86'
Riki Harakawa
86'
added: 6 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
FC Tokyo (4-3-3)
41
Taishi Brandon Nozawa
99
Kosuke Shirai
4
Yasuki Kimoto
30
Teppei Oka
43
Shuhei Tokumoto
8
Takahiro Ko
39
Teruhito Nakagawa
37
Kei Koizumi
38
Soma Anzai
9
Diego Oliveira
22
Keita Endo
Albirex Niigata (4-2-3-1)
21
Koto Abe
25
Soya Fujiwara
26
Ryo Endo
3
Thomas Deng
31
Yuto Horigome
6
Hiroki Akiyama
20
Yuzuru Shimada
16
Yota Komi
14
Motoki Hasegawa
7
Kaito Taniguchi
27
Motoki Nagakura

Match statistics

Ball possession
33%
67%
Total shots
7
15
Passes
360
723
Tackles
14
9
Total shots
7
15
Shots on target
3
4
Hit woodwork
0
0
Shots off target
2
7
Blocked shots
2
4
Shots inside box
5
9
Shots outside box
2
6
Accurate passes
292
654
Throw in
18
18
Final third phase
44/68 (65%)
133/174 (76%)
Final third entries
34
78
Long balls
21/52 (40%)
18/41 (44%)
Duels
54%
46%
Dispossessed
5
5
Ground duels
30/53 (57%)
23/53 (43%)
Tackles won
43%
56%
Total tackles
14
9
Interceptions
11
5
Recoveries
38
44
Clearances
25
9
Goal kicks
13
2
Fouls
14
13
Free kicks
13
14
Through balls
1
2
Offsides
3
3
Crosses
2/9 (22%)
3/15 (20%)
Dribbles
3/7 (43%)
2/11 (18%)
Fouled in final third
1
1
Yellow cards
1
2
Corner kicks
3
1
Touches in penalty area
13
21
Aerial duels
8/18 (44%)
10/18 (56%)
Goalkeeper saves
4
1
Total saves
4
1
Big chances
1
1
Big chances scored
1
0
Big chances missed
0
1

Location

Tokyo
City
Japan
Country
National Olympic Stadium
Stadium

Referee

Boris Santos

Latest games

FC Tokyo
Albirex Niigata
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
2 : 1
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
0 : 0
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
1 : 2
JEF United Chiba
JEF United Chiba
Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol
3 : 2
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
0 : 1
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
1 : 0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Shonan Bellmare
Shonan Bellmare
0 : 0
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo

Head-to-head matches

FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata

Teams series

General

FC TokyoFC Tokyo: Less than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
FC TokyoFC Tokyo: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 8
FC TokyoFC Tokyo: Losses - 3
FC TokyoFC Tokyo: Without clean sheet - 3
FC TokyoFC Tokyo: First to score - 4 of 5
Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata: Both teams scoring - 9 of 10
Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10

Personal meetings

FC TokyoFC Tokyo: No losses - 4
FC TokyoFC Tokyo + Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata: More than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
FC TokyoFC Tokyo + Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5
FC TokyoFC Tokyo + Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 7
FC TokyoFC Tokyo + Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata: Less than 10.5 corners - 7 of 8

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC TokyoFC Tokyo
Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.72.4533.74.82.6
Average goals scored1.41.361.441.721.4
Average goals conceded1.31.091.5622.81.2
Ball possession (%)36.8535.8238.1142.9538.847.1
Corner kicks3.453.8233.353.73
Offsides1.11.360.781.050.61.5
Fouls88.187.786.87.16.5
Yellow cards1.51.361.670.70.80.6
Total shots9.258.919.6710.159.910.4
Shots on target3.22.733.783.554.13
Blocked shots2.72.912.442.52.22.8
Shots inside box5.95.366.566.86.37.3
Shots outside box3.353.553.113.353.63.1
Big chances (xG)1.61.182.111.751.81.7
Big chances missed (xG)10.731.330.80.80.8

Relative indicators

FC TokyoFC Tokyo
45%
Wins
15%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 25%
Under: 75%
Total 3.5
Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
35%
Wins
25%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 95%
Under: 5%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5
FC Tokyo — Albirex Niigata: watch online broadcast of the match