Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / FC Vaduz - FC St. Gallen 1879

Match FC Vaduz - FC St. Gallen 1879

Finished
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
0 : 1
FC St. Gallen 1879
FC St. Gallen 1879
54'

Latest games

FC Vaduz
FC St. Gallen 1879
WSG Tirol
WSG Tirol
2 : 4
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
SW Bregenz
SW Bregenz
2 : 3
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
4 : 2
SC Kriens
SC Kriens
Young Boys
Young Boys
3 : 2
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
SC Rheindorf Altach
SC Rheindorf Altach
2 : 1
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
Austria Lustenau
Austria Lustenau
2 : 1
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
Neman Grodno
Neman Grodno
1 : 1
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
1 : 2
Neman Grodno
Neman Grodno
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
1 : 2
FC Basel
FC Basel

Teams series

General

FC VaduzFC Vaduz: Wins - 3
FC VaduzFC Vaduz: No losses - 4
FC VaduzFC Vaduz: Without clean sheet - 6
FC VaduzFC Vaduz: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 5
FC VaduzFC Vaduz: Both teams scoring - 6 of 6
FC VaduzFC Vaduz: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 9
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: More than 2.5 goals - 6 of 7
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: Both teams scoring - 6 of 8
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 7
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: Without clean sheet - 3

Personal meetings

FC VaduzFC Vaduz: Without clean sheet - 7
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: First to score - 6 of 7
FC VaduzFC Vaduz + FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: Less than 2.5 goals - 7 of 9
FC VaduzFC Vaduz + FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6
FC VaduzFC Vaduz + FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879: More than 10.5 corners - 6 of 8

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC VaduzFC Vaduz
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.753.5543.153.133.17
Average goals scored2.452.452.441.81.631.92
Average goals conceded1.31.091.561.351.51.25
Ball possession (%)00036.144.2530.67
Corner kicks1.251.4514.15.53.17
Offsides0001.651.631.67
Fouls000910.757.83
Yellow cards2.222.441.552.131.17
Total shots00011.8513.3810.83
Shots on target0004.054.253.92
Blocked shots0003.44.382.75
Shots inside box0006.957.136.83
Shots outside box0004.96.254
Big chances (xG)0002.12.381.92
Big chances missed (xG)0001.51.51.5

Relative indicators

FC VaduzFC Vaduz
60%
Wins
25%
Draws
15%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 3.5
FC St. Gallen 1879FC St. Gallen 1879
40%
Wins
25%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
FC Vaduz — FC St. Gallen 1879: watch online broadcast of the match