Home / Matches / Scotland: League Cup (Scotland) / Forfar Athletic - Livingston

Match Forfar Athletic - Livingston

Finished
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
0 : 2
Livingston
Livingston
50'
Liam Sole (Matthew Clarke)
60'
Daniel Finlayson
60'
Reece McAlear
60'
Liam Sole
60'
Lewis Smith
Bayley Klimionek
64'
Scott Reekie
64'
Josh Skelly
64'
Nathan Cannon
64'
75'
Jamie Brandon
75'
Michael Nottingham
75'
Tete Yengi
75'
Andy Winter
79'
Stephen Kelly
83'
Stephen Kelly
83'
Oliver Green
87'
Shamal George
88'
Robbie Muirhead
90'
Reece McAlear

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Forfar Athletic (4-4-2)
1
Marc McCallum
5
Matthew Allan
6
Stuart Morrison
3
Bayley Klimionek
17
Mitchell Taylor
10
Mark Whatley
8
Blair Malcolm
6
Adam Hutchinson
7
Ross MacLean
9
Josh Skelly
213
Russell McLean
Livingston (4-3-3)
1
Shamal George
19
Daniel Finlayson
3
Cristian Montano
5
Ryan McGowan
3
Matthew Clarke
8
Scott Pitman
12
Jamie Brandon
10
Stephen Kelly
7
Liam Sole
9
Tete Yengi
23
Robbie Muirhead

Latest games

Forfar Athletic
Livingston
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
1 : 1
Cove Rangers
Cove Rangers
Dunfermline Athletic
Dunfermline Athletic
0 : 2
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
2 : 1
Formartine United
Formartine United
Brechin City
Brechin City
0 : 3
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
0 : 1
Hibernian
Hibernian
Tranent Juniors
Tranent Juniors
0 : 1
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Huntly
Huntly
1 : 4
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Elgin City
Elgin City
0 : 0
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
St. Mirren
St. Mirren
4 : 0
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
3 : 1
Arbroath
Arbroath

Teams series

General

Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic: First to concede - 7 of 9
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 9
LivingstonLivingston: No losses - 5
LivingstonLivingston: More than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
LivingstonLivingston: Both teams scoring - 8 of 9
LivingstonLivingston: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10

Personal meetings

Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic: Without clean sheet - 4
LivingstonLivingston: No losses - 4
Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic + LivingstonLivingston: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
LivingstonLivingston
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.452.62.33.252.334
Average goals scored1.31.41.21.41.221.55
Average goals conceded1.151.21.11.851.112.45
Ball possession (%)00027.1528.5626
Corner kicks0001.951.672.18
Offsides0000.950.671.18
Fouls0008.57.229.55
Yellow cards1.31.21.41.30.781.73
Total shots0005.75.895.55
Shots on target0002.152.222.09
Blocked shots0001.451.441.45
Shots inside box0003.943.82
Shots outside box0001.61.891.36
Big chances (xG)0000.951.440.55
Big chances missed (xG)0000.650.890.45

Relative indicators

Forfar AthleticForfar Athletic
45%
Wins
30%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
LivingstonLivingston
35%
Wins
20%
Draws
45%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Forfar Athletic — Livingston: watch online broadcast of the match