Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Hannover 96 - VfL Osnabrück

Match Hannover 96 - VfL Osnabrück

Finished
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
4 : 2
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Leo Weinkauf
31'
Ron-Robert Zieler
31'
37'
Jannes Wulff
Nicolo Tresoldi
52'
Nicolo Tresoldi
68'
71'
Liridon Mulaj
Jessic Ngankam
80'
Jessic Ngankam
90'

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Hannover 96 (3-4-2-1)
30
Leo Weinkauf
5
Phil Neumann
19
Eric Uhlmann
37
Ezeh Brooklyn
21
Sei Muroya
11
Hyun-ju Lee
13
Max Christiansen
20
Jannik Dehm
32
Andreas Voglsammer
14
Husseyn Chakroun
9
Nicolo Tresoldi
VfL Osnabrück (4-2-3-1)
15
David Richter
5
Bashkim Ajdini
4
Maxwell Gyamfi
25
Niklas Wiemann
33
Timo Beermann
26
Dave Gnaase
8
Robert Tesche
29
Niklas Niehoff
10
Jannes Wulff
7
Noel Niemann
11
Joel Zwarts

Latest games

Hannover 96
VfL Osnabrück
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
3 : 3
FC Twente
FC Twente
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
2 : 1
SC Verl
SC Verl
SV Ramlingen-Ehlershausen
SV Ramlingen-Ehlershausen
0 : 3
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
SC Hemmingen-Westerfeld
1 : 8
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
1 : 2
Holstein Kiel
Holstein Kiel
Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC
1 : 2
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
3 : 2
SC Paderborn 07
SC Paderborn 07
Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC
1 : 1
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
1 : 2
FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli
Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig
0 : 0
Hannover 96
Hannover 96

Head-to-head matches

VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
Hannover 96
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück

Teams series

General

Hannover 96Hannover 96: More than 2.5 goals - 6 of 6
Hannover 96Hannover 96: Both teams scoring - 7 of 8
Hannover 96Hannover 96: First to score - 5 of 6
Hannover 96Hannover 96: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 10
Hannover 96Hannover 96: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
Hannover 96Hannover 96: Wins - 3
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Without clean sheet - 7
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: First to concede - 7 of 7
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Hannover 96Hannover 96
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.553.733.333.32.433.77
Average goals scored2.252.092.441.550.712
Average goals conceded1.31.640.891.751.711.77
Ball possession (%)35.9532.9139.6736.252.4327.46
Corner kicks4.64.364.893.655.142.85
Offsides1.251.640.780.951.430.69
Fouls8.057.738.447.69.296.69
Yellow cards1.351.451.221.651.291.85
Total shots10.959.9112.228.0513.864.92
Shots on target3.53.273.782.53.571.92
Blocked shots2.852.553.222.154.430.92
Shots inside box7.456.738.33583.38
Shots outside box3.53.183.893.055.861.54
Big chances (xG)1.81.552.111.42.430.85
Big chances missed (xG)1.10.821.440.81.860.23

Relative indicators

Hannover 96Hannover 96
50%
Wins
35%
Draws
15%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
40%
Wins
20%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 3.5
Hannover 96 — VfL Osnabrück: watch online broadcast of the match