Home / Matches / J.League (Japan) / Kawasaki Frontale - Cerezo Osaka

Match Kawasaki Frontale - Cerezo Osaka

Finished
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 1
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Shin Yamada
33'
Marcinho (Yasuto Wakizaka)
36'
added: 4 min
Ryota Oshima
46'
Ze Ricardo
46'
46'
Satoki Uejo
46'
Masaya Shibayama
49'
Hayato Okuda
Erison
58'
Yu Kobayashi
58'
59'
Hayato Okuda
59'
Yuichi Hirano
Sai Van Wermeskerken
65'
Takuma Ominami
65'
Marcinho
66'
Akihiro Ienaga
66'
68'
Hiroaki Okuno
68'
Vitor Bueno
77'
Vitor Bueno (Capixaba)
Shin Yamada
82'
Yusuke Segawa
82'
88'
Lucas Fernandes
88'
Hirotaka Tameda
89'
Léo Ceará
89'
Ryo Watanabe
added: 8 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Kawasaki Frontale (4-2-3-1)
1
Sung-Ryong Jung
8
Kento Tachibanada
5
Asahi Sasaki
31
Sai Van Wermeskerken
2
Kota Takai
16
Tatsuki Seko
10
Ryota Oshima
20
Shin Yamada
14
Yasuto Wakizaka
23
Marcinho
9
Erison
Cerezo Osaka (4-4-2)
21
Jin Hyeon Kim
16
Hayato Okuda
33
Ryuya Nishio
24
Toriumi Koji
14
Kakeru Funaki
77
Lucas Fernandes
10
Shunta Tanaka
25
Hiroaki Okuno
27
Capixaba
7
Satoki Uejo
9
Léo Ceará

Match statistics

Ball possession
49%
51%
Total shots
12
11
Goalkeeper saves
2
5
Corner kicks
1
5
Passes
389
410
Tackles
16
11
Total shots
12
11
Shots on target
6
3
Hit woodwork
1
0
Shots off target
6
3
Blocked shots
0
5
Shots inside box
7
5
Shots outside box
5
6
Accurate passes
311
340
Throw in
8
25
Final third phase
73/102 (72%)
73/114 (64%)
Final third entries
36
55
Long balls
25/58 (43%)
22/51 (43%)
Crosses
4/15 (27%)
5/23 (22%)
Duels
45%
55%
Dispossessed
9
5
Ground duels
27/59 (46%)
32/59 (54%)
Aerial duels
14/33 (42%)
19/33 (58%)
Dribbles
4/6 (67%)
3/14 (21%)
Tackles won
56%
27%
Total tackles
16
11
Interceptions
11
9
Recoveries
52
44
Clearances
18
13
Total saves
2
5
Goal kicks
10
5
Big chances
3
1
Fouls
18
8
Free kicks
8
18
Big chances missed
2
1
Touches in penalty area
21
17
Fouled in final third
1
5
Offsides
2
2
big_saves
2
2
Yellow cards
1
1
Big chances scored
1
0
Through balls
1
0

Location

Kawasaki
City
Japan
Country
Todoroki Stadium
Stadium
27495
Capacity

Referee

Hiroyuki Kimura
Hiroyuki Kimura
Country: Japan
Birth date: 30.01.1982
Career start: 05.05.2010
Age: 40
557 (average per match 2.98)
11 (average per match 0.06)
2 (average per match 0.01)
Total games: 187

Latest games

Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka
Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol
2 : 3
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
0 : 0
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 3
Oita Trinita
Oita Trinita
Jubilo Iwata
Jubilo Iwata
2 : 2
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 1
Shonan Bellmare
Shonan Bellmare
Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata
0 : 0
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale

Head-to-head matches

Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale

Teams series

General

Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale: No losses - 4
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale: No wins - 6
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale: Without clean sheet - 6
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale: Both teams scoring - 5 of 5
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale: First to score - 7 of 9
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale: Less than 4.5 cards - 9 of 10
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: No losses - 7
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Both teams scoring - 9 of 10
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Less than 10.5 corners - 6 of 8
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Without clean sheet - 3
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5

Personal meetings

Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: No losses - 7
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: No goals conceded - 3
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale + Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale + Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka: Less than 10.5 corners - 6 of 8

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.852.273.562.73.092.22
Average goals scored1.41.361.441.351.451.22
Average goals conceded1.450.912.111.351.641
Ball possession (%)49.542.9157.5640.153447.67
Corner kicks5.254.825.784.054.094
Offsides1.72.091.221.21.271.11
Fouls10.5119.896.656.826.44
Yellow cards1.351.551.110.50.360.67
Total shots13.212.0914.569.8910.78
Shots on target4.53.915.222.852.822.89
Blocked shots3.133.222.92.273.67
Shots inside box8.27.369.225.65.555.67
Shots outside box54.735.334.23.455.11
Big chances (xG)2.352.362.331.41.181.67
Big chances missed (xG)1.31.451.110.850.641.11

Relative indicators

Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
25%
Wins
45%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
30%
Wins
40%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 25%
Under: 75%
Total 3.5
Kawasaki Frontale — Cerezo Osaka: watch online broadcast of the match