Home / Matches / UEFA Europa League (Europe) / Tobol Kostanay - MFK Ružomberok

Match Tobol Kostanay - MFK Ružomberok

Finished
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
1 : 0
MFK Ružomberok
MFK Ružomberok
Ahmed El Messaoudi (Igor Ivanović)
8'
added: 3 min
David Henen
45'
46'
Marko Kelemen
46'
Adam Tucny
Tsotne Mosiashvili
62'
Rui Costa
62'
70'
Alexander Mojzis
70'
Ján Maslo
David Henen
75'
Zhaslan Zhumashev
75'
75'
Matus Maly
79'
Martin Chrien
79'
Štefan Gerec
88'
Adam Tucny
added: 4 min
90'
Jan Hladík
90'
Martin Boda

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Tobol Kostanay (3-4-1-2)
1
Stas Pokatilov
15
Albert Gabaraev
55
Ivan Miladinović
5
Pape Alioune Ndiaye
16
Erkin Tapalov
13
Tsotne Mosiashvili
6
Ededem Essien
11
Islam Chesnokov
8
Ahmed El Messaoudi
77
David Henen
10
Igor Ivanović
MFK Ružomberok (3-4-3)
34
Tomas Fruhwald
16
Daniel Kostl
32
Matus Maly
2
Alexander Mojzis
4
Oliver Luteran
11
Samuel Lavrincik
6
Timotej Mudry
8
Kristóf Domonkos
14
Jan Hladík
26
Marko Kelemen
30
Martin Chrien

Match statistics

Yellow cards
1
2
Red cards
0
0

Location

Kostanay
City
Kazakhstan
Country
Kostanay Central Stadium
Stadium
9500
Capacity

Referee

Mikkel Redder
Country: Denmark
238 (average per match 3.9)
5 (average per match 0.08)
5 (average per match 0.08)
Total games: 61

Latest games

Tobol Kostanay
MFK Ružomberok
MFK Ružomberok
MFK Ružomberok
5 : 2
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
FK Aktobe
FK Aktobe
3 : 4
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Atyrau
Atyrau
0 : 0
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Atyrau
Atyrau
4 : 0
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
1 : 0
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
1 : 2
Kaisar Kyzylorda
Kaisar Kyzylorda
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
2 : 0
Atyrau
Atyrau
Shakhter Karagandy
Shakhter Karagandy
1 : 0
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Ordabasy Shymkent
Ordabasy Shymkent
1 : 0
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
1 : 0
Astana
Astana

Head-to-head matches

MFK Ružomberok
MFK Ružomberok
Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay

Teams series

General

Tobol KostanayTobol Kostanay: No losses - 3
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok: No wins - 5
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok: Without clean sheet - 6
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok: More than 2.5 goals - 7 of 8
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok: Both teams scoring - 6 of 6
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 8

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Tobol KostanayTobol Kostanay
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.72.113.182.93.222.64
Average goals scored1.31.561.091.652.111.27
Average goals conceded1.40.562.091.251.111.36
Ball possession (%)00017.5516.8918.09
Corner kicks0001.91.562.18
Offsides0000.550.220.82
Fouls0004.94.565.18
Yellow cards0.40.330.451.21.221.18
Total shots0003.53.563.45
Shots on target0001.31.441.18
Blocked shots0000.7510.55
Shots inside box0001.92.111.73
Shots outside box0001.61.441.73
Big chances (xG)0000.200.36
Big chances missed (xG)0000.100.18

Relative indicators

Tobol KostanayTobol Kostanay
45%
Wins
20%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5
MFK RužomberokMFK Ružomberok
35%
Wins
40%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5
Tobol Kostanay — MFK Ružomberok: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Tobol Kostanay
Tobol Kostanay
MFK Ružomberok
MFK Ružomberok