Home / Matches / Scotland: League Cup (Scotland) / Peterhead - Queens Park FC

Match Peterhead - Queens Park FC

Finished
Peterhead
Peterhead
0 : 5
Queens Park FC
Queens Park FC
21'
Joshua Scott
30'
Zak Rudden (Roddy MacGregor)
Rory McAllister
51'
Kieran Shanks
51'
Scott Ross
51'
Andrew McCarthy
51'
61'
Roddy MacGregor (Zak Rudden)
Kieran Shanks
65'
Robert Ward
65'
Ben Armour
65'
Sebastian Ross
65'
67'
Zak Rudden
67'
Liam McLeish
67'
Jack Thomson
67'
Zach Mauchin
67'
Sean Welsh
67'
Will Tizzard
76'
Louis Longridge
76'
Josh Hinds
Andrew McCarthy
77'
81'
Zach Mauchin (Dominic Thomas)
84'
Dominic Thomas
84'
Rocco Hickey-Fugaccia
85'
Liam McLeish
90'
Jason Brown

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Peterhead (4-1-4-1)
1
Stuart McKenzie
2
Danny Strachan
15
Scott Ross
5
Jason Brown
4
Caleb Goldie
21
Dylan Forrest
19
Peter Pawlett
77
Max Barry
7
Ben Armour
9
Rory McAllister
29
Cieran Dunne
Queens Park FC (3-4-1-2)
1
Callum Ferie
6
Danny Wilson
4
Sean Welsh
3
Joshua Scott
8
Jack Thomson
20
Jack Turner
16
Lewis Reid
7
Louis Longridge
14
Roddy MacGregor
11
Dominic Thomas
17
Zak Rudden

Latest games

Peterhead
Queens Park FC
Kelty Hearts F.C.
Kelty Hearts F.C.
0 : 1
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
4 : 2
Elgin City
Elgin City
Peterhead
Peterhead
0 : 4
Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Banks O'dee FC
Banks O'dee FC
1 : 1
Peterhead
Peterhead
Formartine United
Formartine United
0 : 0
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
1 : 2
Ayr United
Ayr United
Peterhead
Peterhead
3 : 1
Clachnacuddin
Clachnacuddin
Peterhead
Peterhead
0 : 2
Dundee United
Dundee United
Annan Athletic
Annan Athletic
0 : 2
Peterhead
Peterhead
Aberdeen B
Aberdeen B
3 : 5
Peterhead
Peterhead

Head-to-head matches

Peterhead
Peterhead
Queens Park FC
Queens Park FC

Teams series

General

PeterheadPeterhead: No wins - 5
PeterheadPeterhead: Both teams scoring - 8 of 10
PeterheadPeterhead: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7
PeterheadPeterhead: Less than 4.5 cards - 4 of 5
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: No losses - 4
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: No goals conceded - 4
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 7
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6

Personal meetings

PeterheadPeterhead: Without clean sheet - 5
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: First to score - 4 of 5
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: First half winner - 4 of 5
PeterheadPeterhead + Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 5
PeterheadPeterhead + Queens Park FCQueens Park FC: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

PeterheadPeterhead
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.753.451.893.153.562.82
Average goals scored1.251.550.891.8521.73
Average goals conceded1.51.9111.31.561.09
Ball possession (%)00012.211.2213
Corner kicks0000.80.670.91
Offsides0000.70.890.55
Fouls0002.81.443.91
Yellow cards1.61.182.110.4500.82
Total shots0002.52.442.55
Shots on target0000.9510.91
Blocked shots0000.550.560.55
Shots inside box0001.751.891.64
Shots outside box0000.750.560.91
Big chances (xG)000000
Big chances missed (xG)000000

Relative indicators

PeterheadPeterhead
30%
Wins
45%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Queens Park FCQueens Park FC
40%
Wins
30%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5
Peterhead — Queens Park FC: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Peterhead
Peterhead
Queens Park FC
Queens Park FC