Home / Matches / Germany: 2. Bundesliga / SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Finished
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
1 : 1
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Daniel-Kofi Kyereh (Stefan Aigner)
18'
Daniel-Kofi Kyereh (Stefan Aigner)
18'
41'
Felix Beijmo
41'
Maximilian Sauer
41'
Felix Beijmo
41'
Maximilian Sauer
added: 1 min
45'
Sebastian Ernst
45'
Sebastian Ernst
49'
Håvard Nielsen (Branimir Hrgota)
49'
Håvard Nielsen (Branimir Hrgota)
Benedikt Röcker
52'
Benedikt Röcker
52'
Stefan Aigner
73'
Phillip Tietz
73'
Stefan Aigner
73'
Phillip Tietz
73'
75'
Timothy Tillman
75'
David Raum
75'
Timothy Tillman
75'
David Raum
Maximilian Dittgen
85'
Marvin Ajani
85'
Maximilian Dittgen
85'
Marvin Ajani
85'
added: 2 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
34
Heinz Lindner
4
Sascha Mockenhaupt
16
Niklas Dams
5
Benedikt Röcker
10
Sebastian Mrowca
15
Paterson Chato Nguendong
6
Tobias Schwede
32
Stefan Aigner
17
Daniel-Kofi Kyereh
7
Maximilian Dittgen
9
Manuel Schäffler
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
30
Sascha Burchert
22
Felix Beijmo
23
Paul Jäckel
13
Marco Caligiuri
3
Maximilian Wittek
14
Hans Nunoo Sarpei
17
Branimir Hrgota
33
Paul Seguin
15
Sebastian Ernst
21
Timothy Tillman
16
Håvard Nielsen

Match statistics

Ball possession
30%
70%
Total shots
9
16
Shots on target
3
5
Shots off target
5
7
Blocked shots
1
4
Corner kicks
2
6
Offsides
1
2
Fouls
14
11
Big chances
4
2
Big chances missed
3
1
Shots inside box
9
10
Shots outside box
0
6
Goalkeeper saves
4
2
Passes
276
648
Accurate passes
179 (65%)
560 (86%)
Long balls
36/90 (40%)
36/56 (64%)
Crosses
8/18 (44%)
8/18 (44%)
Dribbles
10/13 (77%)
16/22 (73%)
Possession lost
134
150
Duels won
48
58
Aerials won
15
22
Tackles
13
6
Interceptions
15
11
Clearances
15
14
Yellow cards
1
1
Hit woodwork
0
1

Location

Wiesbaden
City
Germany
Country
Brita Arena
Stadium
12566
Capacity

Referee

Florian Heft
Florian Heft
Country: Germany
Birth date: 03.01.1990
Age: 32
666 (average per match 4.63)
15 (average per match 0.1)
9 (average per match 0.06)
Total games: 144

Latest games

SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Borussia Dortmund II
Borussia Dortmund II
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Hallescher FC
Hallescher FC
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV 07 Elversberg
SV 07 Elversberg
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Darmstadt 98
Darmstadt 98
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Waldhof Mannheim
SV Waldhof Mannheim
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Kaiserslautern
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SC Verl
SC Verl
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SG Dynamo Dresden
SG Dynamo Dresden
SV Meppen
SV Meppen
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
MSV Duisburg
MSV Duisburg

Head-to-head matches

SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Wehen Wiesbaden

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

SV Wehen WiesbadenSV Wehen Wiesbaden
SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.43.333.4532.633.25
Average goals scored2.052.1121.51.381.58
Average goals conceded1.351.221.451.51.251.67
Ball possession (%)10.3018.7341.6548.6337
Corner kicks1.41.111.644.956.633.83
Offsides0.350.560.182.052.751.58
Fouls3.52.114.6410.3511.389.67
Yellow cards0.650.2212.252.132.33
Total shots3.352.783.8210.514.387.92
Shots on target1.51.221.733.5552.58
Blocked shots0.650.560.732.853.882.17
Shots inside box00079.885.08
Shots outside box0003.54.52.83
Big chances (xG)0001.351.881
Big chances missed (xG)0000.81.250.5

Relative indicators

SV Wehen WiesbadenSV Wehen Wiesbaden
60%
Wins
20%
Draws
20%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 3.5
SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth
30%
Wins
40%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

SV Wehen Wiesbaden will play against SpVgg Greuther Fürth, as part of the 2. Bundesliga tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 21.02.2020. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SpVgg Greuther Fürth match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SpVgg Greuther Fürth match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place 2. Bundesliga and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.