Home / Matches / Germany: 2. Bundesliga / VfB Stuttgart - SSV Jahn Regensburg

VfB Stuttgart - SSV Jahn Regensburg

Finished
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
2 : 0
SSV Jahn Regensburg
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Silas Wamangituka
40'
Silas Wamangituka
40'
42'
Benedikt Saller
42'
Benedikt Saller
added: 1 min
Gonzalo Castro
49'
Gonzalo Castro
49'
55'
Jann George
55'
Jann George
57'
Max Besuschkow
57'
Max Besuschkow
Daniel Didavi
58'
Daniel Didavi
58'
Gonzalo Castro (Silas Wamangituka)
59'
Gonzalo Castro (Silas Wamangituka)
59'
65'
Aaron Seydel
65'
Oliver Hein
65'
Aaron Seydel
65'
Oliver Hein
Silas Wamangituka
71'
Darko Churlinov
71'
Silas Wamangituka
71'
Darko Churlinov
71'
76'
Max Besuschkow
76'
Benedikt Gimber
76'
Max Besuschkow
76'
Benedikt Gimber
Hamadi Al Ghaddioui
77'
Hamadi Al Ghaddioui
77'
Gonzalo Castro
82'
Lilian Egloff
82'
Gonzalo Castro
82'
Lilian Egloff
82'
84'
Benedikt Saller
84'
Erik Wekesser
84'
Benedikt Saller
84'
Erik Wekesser
Daniel Didavi
86'
Philipp Klement
86'
Daniel Didavi
86'
Philipp Klement
86'
added: 3 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
VfB Stuttgart
1
Gregor Kobel
5
Nathaniel Phillips
16
Atakan Karazor
15
Pascal Stenzel
30
Roberto Massimo
23
Orel Mangala
3
Wataru Endo
14
Silas Wamangituka
8
Gonzalo Castro
10
Daniel Didavi
18
Hamadi Al Ghaddioui
SSV Jahn Regensburg
1
Alexander Meyer
6
Benedikt Saller
28
Sebastian Nachreiner
14
Marcel Correia
36
Chima Okoroji
8
Andreas Geipl
7
Max Besuschkow
9
Jann George
24
Aaron Seydel
15
Marco Grüttner
19
Andreas Albers Nielsen

Match statistics

Ball possession
62%
38%
Total shots
16
10
Shots on target
7
2
Shots off target
3
7
Blocked shots
6
1
Corner kicks
5
7
Offsides
3
3
Fouls
15
15
Big chances
3
4
Big chances missed
3
4
Hit woodwork
0
1
Shots inside box
9
7
Shots outside box
7
3
Goalkeeper saves
2
5
Passes
535
307
Accurate passes
446 (83%)
215 (70%)
Long balls
29/55 (53%)
24/51 (47%)
Crosses
1/19 (5%)
6/20 (30%)
Dribbles
23/34 (68%)
8/14 (57%)
Possession lost
159
144
Duels won
74
65
Aerials won
25
21
Tackles
13
21
Interceptions
9
19
Clearances
22
18
Yellow cards
3
3

Location

Stuttgart
City
Germany
Country
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Stadium
60449
Capacity

Referee

Harm Osmers
Harm Osmers
Country: Germany
Birth date: 28.01.1985
Career start: 10.09.2016
Age: 37
900 (average per match 4.21)
18 (average per match 0.08)
23 (average per match 0.11)
Total games: 214

Latest games

VfB Stuttgart
SSV Jahn Regensburg
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen
SC Paderborn 07
SC Paderborn 07
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
1899 Hoffenheim
1899 Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
1. FSV Mainz 05
1. FSV Mainz 05
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
FC Sion
FC Sion
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1. FC Köln
1. FC Köln
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart

Head-to-head matches

SSV Jahn Regensburg
SSV Jahn Regensburg
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.453.0842.752.553
Average goals scored1.651.751.50.850.820.89
Average goals conceded1.81.332.51.91.732.11
Ball possession (%)43.6543.543.8840.344.3635.33
Corner kicks5.155.175.134.14.733.33
Offsides1.451.421.51.82.181.33
Fouls7.457.177.8812.0511.8212.33
Yellow cards1.61.3322.151.912.44
Total shots11.812.510.7510.410.6410.11
Shots on target3.84.173.253.12.733.56
Blocked shots3.33.532.82.912.67
Shots inside box7.17.586.386.96.827
Shots outside box4.053.834.383.53.823.11
Big chances (xG)1.71.831.51.211.44
Big chances missed (xG)1.051.0810.750.640.89

Relative indicators

VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
40%
Wins
10%
Draws
50%
Losses
Over: 95%
Under: 5%
Total 1.5
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg
20%
Wins
25%
Draws
55%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

VfB Stuttgart will play against SSV Jahn Regensburg, as part of the 2. Bundesliga tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 22.02.2020. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the VfB Stuttgart - SSV Jahn Regensburg match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the VfB Stuttgart - SSV Jahn Regensburg match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place 2. Bundesliga and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.