Home / Matches / Azerbaijan: Azerbaijan: Premier League / Turan Tovuz - Qarabağ FK

Turan Tovuz - Qarabağ FK

Finished
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
2 : 3
Qarabağ FK
Qarabağ FK
Rooney Wankewai
5'
10'
Musa Qurbanli
Piruz Marakvelidze
13'
Rooney Wankewai
23'
27'
Ramil Sheydaev
Piruz Marakvelidze
46'
Siyanda Xulu
46'
51'
Marko Vešović
71'
Musa Qurbanli
71'
Owusu Kwabena
Shakir Seyidov
74'
Ehtiram Shahverdiyev
74'
Rooney Wankewai
74'
Veysal Rzayev
74'
Aykhan Guseynov
74'
Belajdi Pusi
74'
Eltun Turabov
76'
Ehtiram Shahverdiyev
85'
88'
Bahlul Mustafazada
added: 3 min
90'
Leandro Andrade
90'
Gara Garayev
90'
Julio Rodrigues
90'
Richard Almeida

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Turan Tovuz (4-1-4-1)
1
Tarlan Ahmadli
8
Shakir Seyidov
4
Sahriyar Aliyev
3
Tarlan Guliyev
25
Denis Marandici
33
Eltun Turabov
10
Xayal Nacafov
11
Aykhan Guseynov
30
Piruz Marakvelidze
17
Nathan Oduwa
19
Rooney Wankewai
Qarabağ FK (4-2-3-1)
23
Luka Gugeshashvili
29
Marko Vešović
13
Bahlul Mustafazada
55
Badavi Guseynov
44
Elvin Dzhafarquliyev
6
Julio Rodrigues
8
Marko Janković
77
Ramil Sheydaev
15
Leandro Andrade
10
Abdellah Zoubir
9
Musa Qurbanli

Match statistics

Corner kicks
3
5
Yellow cards
3
2

Latest games

Turan Tovuz
Qarabağ FK
FC Petrolul Ploieşti
FC Petrolul Ploieşti
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Qəbələ FK
Qəbələ FK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Kəpəz PFK
Kəpəz PFK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Neftchi Baku PFC
Neftchi Baku PFC
Kəpəz PFK
Kəpəz PFK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Zirə FK
Zirə FK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Sabah
Sabah
Şamaxi FK
Şamaxi FK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Kəpəz PFK
Kəpəz PFK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Qarabağ FK
Qarabağ FK

Head-to-head matches

Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz
Qarabağ FK
Qarabağ FK
Qarabağ FK
Qarabağ FK
Turan Tovuz
Turan Tovuz

Series

General

Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz: No wins - 4
Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz: Less than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK: Less than 4.5 cards - 9 of 10

Personal meetings

Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz: Without clean sheet - 7
Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK: No losses - 11
Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK: First half winner - 5 of 7
Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz + Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz + Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz
Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.42.822.552.252.75
Average goals scored0.951.10.81.71.631.75
Average goals conceded1.451.71.20.850.631
Ball possession (%)0008.7514.54.92
Corner kicks1.11.50.73.24.382.42
Offsides0000.510.17
Fouls0001.93.50.83
Yellow cards0.450.60.30.951.380.67
Total shots0001.62.630.92
Shots on target0000.60.630.58
Blocked shots0000.350.750.08
Shots inside box0000.951.380.67
Shots outside box0000.651.250.25
Big chances (xG)0000.250.250.25
Big chances missed (xG)0000.150.130.17

Relative indicators

Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz
25%
Wins
25%
Draws
50%
Losses
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK
55%
Wins
25%
Draws
20%
Losses
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Turan Tovuz will play against Qarabağ FK, as part of the Azerbaijan: Premier League tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 25.01.2023. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Turan Tovuz - Qarabağ FK match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Turan Tovuz - Qarabağ FK match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Azerbaijan: Premier League and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.