Home / Matches / J.League (Japan) / Yokohama F. Marinos - Kashima Antlers

Match Yokohama F. Marinos - Kashima Antlers

Finished
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
4 : 1
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
29'
Kei Chinen (Ikuma Sekigawa)
Eduardo
43'
added: 3 min
Jun Amano (Anderson Lopes)
45'
Eduardo (Jun Amano)
52'
55'
Shu Morooka
55'
Aleksandar Čavrić
Hijiri Kato
56'
Ren Kato
56'
Jun Amano
56'
Takuma Nishimura
56'
Takuma Nishimura
59'
Élber (Yan Santos)
71'
71'
Hayato Nakama
71'
Tomoya Fujii
Yan Santos
73'
Yan Santos
76'
Ryo Miyaichi
76'
85'
Gaku Shibasaki
85'
Yuta Higuchi
added: 6 min
Anderson Lopes
90'
Asahi Uenaka
90'
Takuya Kida
90'
Riku Yamane
90'
Asahi Uenaka (Ken Matsubara)
90'

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Yokohama F. Marinos (4-3-3)
21
Hiroki Ilkura
27
Ken Matsubara
15
Kamijima Takumi
5
Eduardo
24
Hijiri Kato
6
Kota Watanabe
8
Takuya Kida
20
Jun Amano
11
Yan Santos
10
Anderson Lopes
7
Élber
Kashima Antlers (4-2-3-1)
1
Tomoki Hayakawa
32
Kimito Nono
55
Naomichi Ueda
5
Ikuma Sekigawa
2
Koki Anzai
10
Gaku Shibasaki
13
Kei Chinen
36
Shu Morooka
30
Shintaro Nago
33
Hayato Nakama
40
Yuma Suzuki

Match statistics

Ball possession
52%
48%
Total shots
15
14
Goalkeeper saves
3
3
Corner kicks
5
9
Passes
404
375
Tackles
20
12
Total shots
15
14
Shots on target
8
4
Hit woodwork
1
1
Shots off target
4
6
Blocked shots
3
4
Shots inside box
7
9
Shots outside box
8
5
Touches in penalty area
24
26
Accurate passes
339
302
Final third phase
97/134 (72%)
77/114 (68%)
Final third entries
56
48
Long balls
22/53 (42%)
27/62 (44%)
Crosses
5/16 (31%)
4/22 (18%)
Duels
53%
47%
Dispossessed
4
8
Ground duels
35/64 (55%)
29/64 (45%)
Tackles won
75%
92%
Total tackles
20
12
Interceptions
9
10
Recoveries
41
40
Clearances
29
18
Total saves
3
3
Fouls
16
10
Free kicks
10
15
Offsides
1
5
Throw in
15
21
Aerial duels
13/27 (48%)
14/27 (52%)
Dribbles
7/15 (47%)
3/15 (20%)
Goal kicks
7
8
Big chances
3
2
Big chances scored
2
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Fouled in final third
2
1
Big chances missed
1
1

Location

Yokohama
City
Japan
Country
International Stadium Yokohama
Stadium
72370
Capacity

Referee

Shu Kawamata

Latest games

Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashima Antlers
Machida Zelvia
Machida Zelvia
1 : 2
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
0 : 0
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
2 : 2
Mito Hollyhock
Mito Hollyhock
Gamba Osaka
Gamba Osaka
4 : 0
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
0 : 1
Sagan Tosu
Sagan Tosu
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
1 : 2
Tokyo Verdy
Tokyo Verdy
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
2 : 1
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos

Head-to-head matches

Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers

Teams series

General

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Losses - 4
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Without clean sheet - 5
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: More than 2.5 goals - 8 of 10
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: First to concede - 5 of 5
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Less than 4.5 cards - 9 of 9
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: First half loser - 4 of 5
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: Both teams scoring - 6 of 8
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 7
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: Less than 10.5 corners - 8 of 8

Personal meetings

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Without clean sheet - 3
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: First to score - 4 of 5
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: Without clean sheet - 5
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos + Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: More than 2.5 goals - 8 of 10
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos + Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 7
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos + Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 7

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.53.53.53.32.93.7
Average goals scored1.621.21.851.91.8
Average goals conceded1.91.52.31.4511.9
Ball possession (%)52.550553737.536.5
Corner kicks5.34.46.23.63.83.4
Offsides1.82.51.11.61.71.5
Fouls11.159.912.49.29.39.1
Yellow cards1.51.21.81.1511.3
Total shots14.1514.413.910.259.910.6
Shots on target4.554.64.53.653.53.8
Blocked shots3.84.33.32.852.92.8
Shots inside box8.28.18.376.67.4
Shots outside box5.956.35.63.253.33.2
Big chances (xG)1.951.922.452.72.2
Big chances missed (xG)1111.351.71

Relative indicators

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos
40%
Wins
15%
Draws
45%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 3.5
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers
60%
Wins
20%
Draws
20%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Yokohama F. Marinos — Kashima Antlers: watch online broadcast of the match