Home / Matches / Emperor Cup (Japan) / Yokohama F. Marinos - Mito Hollyhock

Match Yokohama F. Marinos - Mito Hollyhock

Finished
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
2 : 2
Mito Hollyhock
Mito Hollyhock
with penalty score
5 : 4
12'
Ryusei Nose
15'
Yuki Kusano
Kenta Inoue
36'
added: 3 min
Kamijima Takumi
46'
Eduardo
46'
Riku Yamane
47'
60'
Mizuki Ando
60'
Seiichiro Kubo
60'
Hidemasa Koda
60'
Haruki Arai
Tae Hee Nam
63'
Jun Amano
63'
Kenta Inoue
63'
Ryo Miyaichi
63'
67'
Kenshin Takagishi
67'
Kazuma Nagai
Yuhi Murakami
73'
Ren Kato
73'
Kota Mizunuma
78'
Kota Watanabe
78'
Asahi Uenaka
84'
88'
Ryusei Nose
88'
Shunsuke Saito
88'
Yuki Kusano
88'
Soki Tokuno
added: 5 min
Ren Kato
96'
103'
Ryusei Haruna
104'
Murat Komili
104'
Nao Yamada
Élber
107'
Yuta Koike
107'

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Yokohama F. Marinos (4-2-3-1)
21
Hiroki Ilkura
17
Kenta Inoue
47
Kazuya Yamamura
15
Kamijima Takumi
24
Hijiri Kato
29
Tae Hee Nam
28
Riku Yamane
18
Kota Mizunuma
14
Asahi Uenaka
7
Élber
38
Yuhi Murakami
Mito Hollyhock (3-5-2)
51
Ryusei Haruna
33
Takeshi Ushizawa
5
Takumi Kusumoto
3
Koshi Osaki
24
Murat Komili
32
Asuma Ikari
6
Kenshin Takagishi
23
Hidemasa Koda
13
Ryusei Nose
11
Yuki Kusano
9
Mizuki Ando

Latest games

Yokohama F. Marinos
Mito Hollyhock
Machida Zelvia
Machida Zelvia
1 : 2
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
4 : 1
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
0 : 0
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Gamba Osaka
Gamba Osaka
4 : 0
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
0 : 1
Sagan Tosu
Sagan Tosu
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
1 : 2
Tokyo Verdy
Tokyo Verdy
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
2 : 1
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos

Teams series

General

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: More than 2.5 goals - 8 of 10
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Both teams scoring - 6 of 8
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 8
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Losses - 4
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: Without clean sheet - 4
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: First to concede - 5 of 6
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock: First to concede - 7 of 9
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock: Less than 10.5 corners - 6 of 7
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock: No wins - 3
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock: Without clean sheet - 3

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.53.53.52.452.782.18
Average goals scored1.621.21.151.440.91
Average goals conceded1.91.52.31.31.331.27
Ball possession (%)52.55055000
Corner kicks5.34.46.20.30.670
Offsides1.82.51.1000
Fouls11.159.912.4000
Yellow cards1.51.21.80.80.331.18
Total shots14.1514.413.9000
Shots on target4.554.64.5000
Blocked shots3.84.33.3000
Shots inside box8.28.18.3000
Shots outside box5.956.35.6000
Big chances (xG)1.951.92000
Big chances missed (xG)111000

Relative indicators

Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos
40%
Wins
15%
Draws
45%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 3.5
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
25%
Wins
35%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5
Yokohama F. Marinos — Mito Hollyhock: watch online broadcast of the match