Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / York City - Sheffield United

Match York City - Sheffield United

Finished
York City
York City
1 : 2
Sheffield United
Sheffield United
Tyrese Sinclair
9'
27'
Ryan One
added: 2 min
46'
Andre Brooks
46'
William Osula
46'
Ryan One
46'
Rhian Brewster
46'
Vinícius Souza
46'
Anis Ben Slimane
46'
Jili Buyabu
46'
Oliver Arblaster
46'
Jack Robinson
46'
Jamie Shackleton
46'
Anel Ahmedhodzic
46'
Auston Trusty
46'
Sam Curtis
46'
Jayden Bogle
46'
Adam Davies
46'
Ivo Grbić
77'
William Osula
added: 2 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
York City (4-1-4-1)
Harrison Male
Joe Felix
Ryan Fallowfield
Callum Howe
Adam Crookes
Daniel Batty
Ashley Nathaniel-George
Alex Hunt
Ricky Aguiar
Tyrese Sinclair
Ollie Pearce
Sheffield United (5-3-2)
Adam Davies
Sam Curtis
Jack Robinson
Vinícius Souza
Anel Ahmedhodzic
Jili Buyabu
Andre Brooks
Louie Marsh
Sydie Peck
Benie Traore
Ryan One

Latest games

York City
Sheffield United
Whitby Town
Whitby Town
1 : 2
York City
York City
York City
York City
0 : 1
Wigan Athletic
Wigan Athletic
York City
York City
2 : 1
Chester
Chester
Chester
Chester
0 : 0
York City
York City
Needham Market FC
Needham Market FC
0 : 1
York City
York City
York City
York City
0 : 0
Needham Market FC
Needham Market FC
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
2 : 0
York City
York City
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1 : 2
York City
York City
York City
York City
1 : 0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
York City
York City
0 : 0
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough

Teams series

General

York CityYork City: Less than 2.5 goals - 6 of 7
York CityYork City: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6
York CityYork City: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 5
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United: Losses - 7
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United: No wins - 14
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United: Without clean sheet - 19
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 7
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United: Less than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

York CityYork City
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.352.362.334.355.13.6
Average goals scored11.090.891.251.21.3
Average goals conceded1.351.271.443.13.92.3
Ball possession (%)19.0524.2712.6731.631.931.3
Corner kicks1.61.731.443.63.93.3
Offsides1.551.451.671.42.10.7
Fouls4.955.364.449.18.79.5
Yellow cards0.90.641.221.81.91.7
Total shots4.64.914.229.6510.19.2
Shots on target1.81.911.673.753.93.6
Blocked shots1.251.181.332.752.92.6
Shots inside box2.73.182.116.97.16.7
Shots outside box1.91.732.112.7532.5
Big chances (xG)0001.752.21.3
Big chances missed (xG)00011.40.6

Relative indicators

York CityYork City
30%
Wins
25%
Draws
45%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
10%
Wins
20%
Draws
70%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 2.5
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 3.5
York City — Sheffield United: watch online broadcast of the match