Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Peterhead - Aberdeen

Match Peterhead - Aberdeen

Finished
Peterhead
Peterhead
0 : 4
Aberdeen
Aberdeen

Latest games

Peterhead
Aberdeen
Kelty Hearts F.C.
Kelty Hearts F.C.
0 : 1
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
4 : 2
Elgin City
Elgin City
Peterhead
Peterhead
0 : 5
Queens Park FC
Queens Park FC
Banks O'dee FC
Banks O'dee FC
1 : 1
Peterhead
Peterhead
Formartine United
Formartine United
0 : 0
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
Peterhead
1 : 2
Ayr United
Ayr United
Peterhead
Peterhead
3 : 1
Clachnacuddin
Clachnacuddin
Peterhead
Peterhead
0 : 2
Dundee United
Dundee United
Annan Athletic
Annan Athletic
0 : 2
Peterhead
Peterhead
Aberdeen B
Aberdeen B
3 : 5
Peterhead
Peterhead

Head-to-head matches

Peterhead
Peterhead
Aberdeen
Aberdeen

Teams series

General

PeterheadPeterhead: No wins - 4
PeterheadPeterhead: Both teams scoring - 9 of 10
AberdeenAberdeen: No losses - 5
AberdeenAberdeen: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

PeterheadPeterhead
AberdeenAberdeen
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.753.451.892.832.6
Average goals scored1.251.550.891.91.91.9
Average goals conceded1.51.9110.91.10.7
Ball possession (%)00038.6544.333
Corner kicks0003.854.73
Offsides0001.050.81.3
Fouls0008.3597.7
Yellow cards1.61.182.111.051.20.9
Total shots0001012.57.5
Shots on target0003.54.92.1
Blocked shots0002.953.22.7
Shots inside box0006.88.25.4
Shots outside box0002.753.42.1
Big chances (xG)0001.62.21
Big chances missed (xG)0001.151.70.6

Relative indicators

PeterheadPeterhead
30%
Wins
45%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
AberdeenAberdeen
55%
Wins
20%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Peterhead — Aberdeen: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Peterhead
Peterhead
Aberdeen
Aberdeen