Match Atlas - Tigres UANL

Finished
Atlas
Atlas
1 : 1
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Raymundo Fulgencio (Jhon Murillo)
42'
added: 2 min
52'
Nicolás Ibañez (Sebastián Cordova)
62'
Jonathan Herrera
65'
Juan Brunetta
65'
André-Pierre Gignac
66'
Sebastián Cordova
66'
Luis Quiñones
66'
Jonathan Herrera
66'
Marcelo Flores
Edgar Zaldívar
68'
Gaddi Aguirre
68'
Angel Marquez
68'
Mateo García
68'
Jhon Murillo
75'
Israel Larios
75'
Raymundo Fulgencio
76'
Jose Lozano
76'
78'
Fernando Gorriarán
78'
Juan Vigón
Víctor Ríos
81'
Abraham Bass
81'
Adrian Mora
84'
87'
Jesús Angulo
87'
Jesus Angel Garza Garcia
added: 7 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Atlas (4-2-3-1)
1
José Hernández
6
Edgar Zaldívar
2
Hugo Nervo
4
Adrian Mora
14
Luis Reyes
26
Aldo Rocha
185
Víctor Ríos
15
Jhon Murillo
18
Angel Marquez
7
Raymundo Fulgencio
19
Eduardo Aguirre
Tigres UANL (4-2-3-1)
25
Carlos Rodriguez
20
Javier Aquino
19
Guido Pizarro
13
Diego Reyes
27
Jesús Angulo
8
Fernando Gorriarán
5
Rafael De Souza Pereira
29
Jonathan Herrera
11
Juan Brunetta
17
Sebastián Cordova
9
Nicolás Ibañez

Match statistics

Ball possession
44%
56%
Passes
372
476
Total shots
10
15
Shots on target
3
4
Hit woodwork
0
0
Shots off target
5
5
Blocked shots
2
6
Shots inside box
6
7
Shots outside box
4
8
Accurate passes
296
401
Tackles
17
17
Throw in
23
23
Final third phase
63/96 (66%)
76/110 (69%)
Final third entries
44
70
Long balls
23/55 (42%)
33/60 (55%)
Duels
50%
50%
Dispossessed
4
10
Ground duels
33/69 (48%)
36/69 (52%)
Aerial duels
23/42 (55%)
19/42 (45%)
Tackles won
53%
65%
Total tackles
17
17
Recoveries
48
55
Goal kicks
11
5
Total shots
10
15
Touches in penalty area
17
15
Offsides
1
1
Crosses
3/20 (15%)
4/18 (22%)
Clearances
24
20
Corner kicks
4
3
Interceptions
15
8
Fouls
12
9
Free kicks
9
11
Fouled in final third
1
3
Dribbles
7/20 (35%)
8/15 (53%)
Goalkeeper saves
3
2
Total saves
3
2
Big chances
0
2
Big chances scored
0
1
Yellow cards
1
1
Big chances missed
0
1

Location

Guadalajara
City
Mexico
Country
Estadio Jalisco
Stadium
55110
Capacity

Referee

Jorge Abraham Camacho Peregrina
Country: Mexico
25 (average per match 6.25)
1 (average per match 0.25)
Total games: 4

Latest games

Atlas
Tigres UANL
Puebla
Puebla
1 : 2
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
1 : 0
Santos Laguna
Santos Laguna
Juárez FC
Juárez FC
2 : 2
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
0 : 1
CD Guadalajara
CD Guadalajara
Cruz Azul
Cruz Azul
2 : 2
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
2 : 1
Atlético de San Luis
Atlético de San Luis
Toluca
Toluca
4 : 1
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
2 : 3
Querétaro
Querétaro
CD Guadalajara
CD Guadalajara
0 : 0
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
1 : 2
Monterrey
Monterrey

Head-to-head matches

Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Atlas
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Atlas
Atlas
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Atlas
Atlas
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL
Atlas
Atlas

Teams series

General

AtlasAtlas: Without clean sheet - 6
AtlasAtlas: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
AtlasAtlas: No wins - 3
AtlasAtlas: Less than 4.5 cards - 4 of 5
AtlasAtlas: First to concede - 4 of 5
AtlasAtlas: Both teams scoring - 5 of 6
Tigres UANLTigres UANL: Both teams scoring - 7 of 8
Tigres UANLTigres UANL: First to score - 4 of 5
Tigres UANLTigres UANL: More than 4.5 cards - 5 of 7
Tigres UANLTigres UANL: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6
Tigres UANLTigres UANL: Without clean sheet - 13
Tigres UANLTigres UANL: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7
AtlasAtlas + Tigres UANLTigres UANL: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
AtlasAtlas + Tigres UANLTigres UANL: No wins - 3

Personal meetings

Tigres UANLTigres UANL: First to score - 4 of 5
AtlasAtlas + Tigres UANLTigres UANL: Less than 2.5 goals - 6 of 6
AtlasAtlas + Tigres UANLTigres UANL: More than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6
AtlasAtlas + Tigres UANLTigres UANL: Less than 10.5 corners - 9 of 9

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

AtlasAtlas
Tigres UANLTigres UANL
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.82.53.13.153.52.8
Average goals scored1.21.11.31.852.31.4
Average goals conceded1.61.41.81.31.21.4
Ball possession (%)31.6537.825.555.859.652
Corner kicks3.64.92.35.76.15.3
Offsides0.810.62.12.41.8
Fouls7.68.86.411.0511.410.7
Yellow cards1.451.51.41.91.82
Total shots8.8511.56.214.616.113.1
Shots on target2.63.41.855.54.5
Blocked shots2.0531.13.53.23.8
Shots inside box5.26.448.18.87.4
Shots outside box3.655.12.26.57.35.7
Big chances (xG)1.251.5122.21.8
Big chances missed (xG)0.81.10.50.8510.7

Relative indicators

AtlasAtlas
20%
Wins
40%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Tigres UANLTigres UANL
45%
Wins
25%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5
Atlas — Tigres UANL: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Atlas
Atlas
Tigres UANL
Tigres UANL