Home / Matches / Emperor Cup (Japan) / Avispa Fukuoka - Ehime FC

Match Avispa Fukuoka - Ehime FC

Finished
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
0 : 2
Ehime FC
Ehime FC
10'
Shunsuke Motegi
Kimiya Moriyama
24'
Hisashi Jogo
46'
Ryoga Sato
46'
52'
Shuma Mihara
Kimiya Moriyama
54'
Daiki Miya
54'
Seiya Inoue
57'
74'
Juzo Ura
74'
Keonwoo Bak
74'
Kyota Funahashi
74'
Yuta Fujiwara
75'
Yuta Fujiwara
Yuto Hiratsuka
77'
Masato Shigemi
77'
Kazuya Konno
77'
Yuji Kitajima
77'
82'
Yu Ye-chan
82'
Yutaka Soneda
82'
Kazuki Sota
82'
Ryo Kubota
Shahab Zahedi
83'
Reiju Tsuruno
83'
90'
Yutaka Soneda
90'
Shunsuke Motegi
90'
Haris Dzinovic

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Avispa Fukuoka (3-4-1-2)
41
Daiki Sakata
37
Masaya Tashiro
4
Seiya Inoue
44
Kimiya Moriyama
8
Kazuya Konno
88
Daiki Matsuoka
35
Yuto Hiratsuka
19
Masashi Kamekawa
18
Yuto Iwasaki
10
Hisashi Jogo
9
Shahab Zahedi
Ehime FC (4-4-2)
36
Shugo Tsuji
16
Shuma Mihara
6
Masashi Tanioka
5
Takanori Maeno
23
Yu Ye-chan
38
Juzo Ura
18
Shunsuke Kikuchi
37
Nelson Ishiwatari
17
Shunsuke Motegi
27
Kyota Funahashi
40
Kazuki Sota

Latest games

Avispa Fukuoka
Ehime FC
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
0 : 1
Tokyo Verdy
Tokyo Verdy
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0 : 0
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0 : 0
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
1 : 2
Kyoto Sanga FC
Kyoto Sanga FC
FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo
0 : 1
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka
2 : 1
Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama F. Marinos
Machida Zelvia
Machida Zelvia
0 : 0
Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka

Teams series

General

Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka: No losses - 7
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka: First to score - 6 of 8
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka: First half winner - 5 of 7
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka: Less than 4.5 cards - 9 of 9
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6
Ehime FCEhime FC: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 5
Ehime FCEhime FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 7
Ehime FCEhime FC: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
Ehime FCEhime FC: Without clean sheet - 3

Personal meetings

Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka: No losses - 6
Ehime FCEhime FC: Without clean sheet - 6
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka + Ehime FCEhime FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 9 of 10

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka
Ehime FCEhime FC
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.352.91.83.052.443.55
Average goals scored1.351.711.61.441.73
Average goals conceded11.20.81.4511.82
Ball possession (%)33.134.132.1000
Corner kicks2.932.80.150.330
Offsides0.90.71.1000
Fouls11.1512.210.1000
Yellow cards1.751.61.90.850.890.82
Total shots9.39.78.9000
Shots on target2.62.52.7000
Blocked shots2.22.42000
Shots inside box5.556.24.9000
Shots outside box3.753.54000
Big chances (xG)0.550.40.7000
Big chances missed (xG)0.450.30.6000

Relative indicators

Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka
45%
Wins
20%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
Ehime FCEhime FC
45%
Wins
30%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Avispa Fukuoka — Ehime FC: watch online broadcast of the match