Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Ayr United - Kilmarnock

Match Ayr United - Kilmarnock

Finished
Ayr United
Ayr United
3 : 2
Kilmarnock
Kilmarnock
George Stanger
26'
Marco Rus
34'
42'
Bradley Lyons
Anton Dowds
65'
77'
Robbie Deas

Latest games

Ayr United
Kilmarnock
Dundee United
Dundee United
2 : 1
Ayr United
Ayr United
Ayr United
Ayr United
1 : 0
Falkirk FC
Falkirk FC
Ayr United
Ayr United
1 : 1
Celtic
Celtic
East Kilbride
East Kilbride
2 : 4
Ayr United
Ayr United
East Stirling
East Stirling
2 : 4
Ayr United
Ayr United
Ayr United
Ayr United
3 : 3
Dunfermline Athletic
Dunfermline Athletic
Partick Thistle
Partick Thistle
0 : 0
Ayr United
Ayr United
Dundee United
Dundee United
1 : 0
Ayr United
Ayr United
Ayr United
Ayr United
5 : 0
Arbroath
Arbroath
Ayr United
Ayr United
1 : 1
Greenock Morton
Greenock Morton

Teams series

General

Ayr UnitedAyr United: No losses - 5
Ayr UnitedAyr United: Without clean sheet - 4
Ayr UnitedAyr United: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 5
Ayr UnitedAyr United: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6
Ayr UnitedAyr United: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5
KilmarnockKilmarnock: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 8
KilmarnockKilmarnock: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5

Personal meetings

Ayr UnitedAyr United: Without clean sheet - 4
KilmarnockKilmarnock: First to score - 5 of 6
Ayr UnitedAyr United + KilmarnockKilmarnock: Less than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7
Ayr UnitedAyr United + KilmarnockKilmarnock: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 9

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Ayr UnitedAyr United
KilmarnockKilmarnock
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.43.73.13.153.133.17
Average goals scored1.852.21.51.8521.75
Average goals conceded1.551.51.61.31.131.42
Ball possession (%)9.95109.929.334.2526
Corner kicks0.650.60.73.33.53.17
Offsides0.350.10.60.751.130.5
Fouls2.32.12.57.557.757.42
Yellow cards0.30.40.21.82.131.58
Total shots1.41.61.28.910.637.75
Shots on target0.80.80.83.13.632.75
Blocked shots0.20.20.22.43.251.83
Shots inside box0.850.90.85.957.754.75
Shots outside box0.550.70.42.42.882.08
Big chances (xG)0001.551.751.42
Big chances missed (xG)0001.051.131

Relative indicators

Ayr UnitedAyr United
45%
Wins
20%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
KilmarnockKilmarnock
45%
Wins
25%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5
Ayr United — Kilmarnock: watch online broadcast of the match