Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Bangor FC - Linfield FC

Match Bangor FC - Linfield FC

Finished
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
1 : 4
Linfield FC
Linfield FC
12'
Matthew Fitzpatrick
20'
Matthew Fitzpatrick
32'
Darragh McBrien
40'
Matthew Fitzpatrick
73'

Latest games

Bangor FC
Linfield FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
0 : 0
AFC Carnforth
Ballymena United
Ballymena United
1 : 1
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
4 : 1
Knockbreda
Knockbreda
Loughgall
Loughgall
1 : 1
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Portadown FC
Portadown FC
2 : 1
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
3 : 1
Dergview FC
Dergview FC
Coleraine FC
Coleraine FC
2 : 1
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
2 : 1
Linfield FC
Linfield FC
Bangor FC
Bangor FC
0 : 3
Rangers B
Rangers B

Head-to-head matches

Bangor FC
Bangor FC
Linfield FC
Linfield FC

Teams series

General

Bangor FCBangor FC: No losses - 6
Bangor FCBangor FC: First to concede - 5 of 7
Bangor FCBangor FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 10 of 10
Bangor FCBangor FC: No wins - 3
Bangor FCBangor FC: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5
Linfield FCLinfield FC: Without clean sheet - 7
Linfield FCLinfield FC: Both teams scoring - 7 of 9
Linfield FCLinfield FC: Less than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
Linfield FCLinfield FC: First half winner - 4 of 5
Linfield FCLinfield FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 6
Linfield FCLinfield FC: Less than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7

Personal meetings

Bangor FCBangor FC: Without clean sheet - 4
Bangor FCBangor FC + Linfield FCLinfield FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 6

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Bangor FCBangor FC
Linfield FCLinfield FC
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.153.672.733.453.333.55
Average goals scored22.561.552.22.222.18
Average goals conceded1.151.111.181.251.111.36
Ball possession (%)0005.857.334.64
Corner kicks0000.610.27
Offsides0000.100.18
Fouls0000.60.780.45
Yellow cards0000.100.18
Total shots0001.61.781.45
Shots on target0000.350.220.45
Blocked shots0000.350.440.27
Shots inside box0001.31.331.27
Shots outside box0000.30.440.18
Big chances (xG)000000
Big chances missed (xG)000000

Relative indicators

Bangor FCBangor FC
45%
Wins
25%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Linfield FCLinfield FC
60%
Wins
25%
Draws
15%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 3.5
Bangor FC — Linfield FC: watch online broadcast of the match