Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Milton Keynes Dons - Barnet

Match Milton Keynes Dons - Barnet

Finished
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
1 : 2
Barnet
Barnet
Matthew Dennis
61'
66'
77'
Billy Clifford

Latest games

Milton Keynes Dons
Barnet
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
1 : 5
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
3 : 0
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
4 : 4
Sutton United
Sutton United
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3 : 5
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
1 : 4
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Forest Green Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
0 : 2
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Notts County
Notts County
3 : 3
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
5 : 0
Walsall
Walsall
Stockport County
Stockport County
5 : 0
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
3 : 1
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra

Head-to-head matches

Barnet
Barnet
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Barnet
Barnet
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons

Teams series

General

Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons: No wins - 3
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons: Without clean sheet - 5
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 5
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6
BarnetBarnet: More than 2.5 goals - 8 of 10
BarnetBarnet: Both teams scoring - 6 of 8
BarnetBarnet: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 5
BarnetBarnet: More than 10.5 corners - 5 of 7
BarnetBarnet: Without clean sheet - 3
BarnetBarnet: First to score - 4 of 5

Personal meetings

Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons: No losses - 4
BarnetBarnet: Without clean sheet - 6
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons + BarnetBarnet: Both teams scoring - 5 of 6
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons + BarnetBarnet: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 6

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
BarnetBarnet
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.954.33.63.053.332.82
Average goals scored1.92.41.41.952.221.73
Average goals conceded2.051.92.21.11.111.09
Ball possession (%)54.2547.760.88.213.114.18
Corner kicks4.13.84.41.42.670.36
Offsides1.9521.90.350.780
Fouls9.358.210.51.7521.55
Yellow cards1.651.61.70.150.110.18
Total shots12.4511.813.11.62.331
Shots on target4.95.74.10.40.560.27
Blocked shots3.5534.10.551.110.09
Shots inside box7.257.17.41.051.780.45
Shots outside box5.24.75.70.550.560.55
Big chances (xG)2.052.12000
Big chances missed (xG)1.050.81.3000

Relative indicators

Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
45%
Wins
15%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 3.5
BarnetBarnet
60%
Wins
20%
Draws
20%
Losses
Over: 95%
Under: 5%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Milton Keynes Dons — Barnet: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Barnet
Barnet