Home / Matches / England: League One / Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers

Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers

Not started
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
– : –
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers

Latest games

Lincoln City
Bristol Rovers
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Cambridge United
Cambridge United
Milton Keynes Dons
Milton Keynes Dons
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Charlton Athletic
Charlton Athletic
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Ipswich Town
Ipswich Town
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Southampton
Southampton
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Everton U23
Everton U23
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers

Head-to-head matches

Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Lincoln CityLincoln City
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.152.2723.1533.33
Average goals scored11.270.671.551.731.33
Average goals conceded1.1511.331.61.272
Ball possession (%)40.444.5535.3354.0552.1856.33
Corner kicks3.44.182.445.16.183.78
Offsides10.451.671.11.181
Fouls8.8598.679.98.8211.22
Yellow cards1.652.091.111.551.271.89
Total shots8.6106.8911.712.8210.33
Shots on target3.0541.894.4545
Blocked shots2.752.912.563.254.092.22
Shots inside box5.46.454.1177.826
Shots outside box3.23.552.784.754.33
Big chances (xG)0.851.180.442.11.912.33
Big chances missed (xG)0.30.450.111.151.091.22

Relative indicators

Lincoln CityLincoln City
25%
Wins
40%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers
45%
Wins
20%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Lincoln City will play against Bristol Rovers, as part of the League One tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 11.02.2023. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place League One and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.