Home / Matches / Germany: 3. Liga / VfL Osnabrück - Erzgebirge Aue

VfL Osnabrück - Erzgebirge Aue

Finished
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
3 : 1
Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
Erik Engelhardt
9'
20'
Dimitrij Nazarov
Timo Beermann
30'
Ba-Muaka Simakala
33'
Lukas Kunze
57'
57'
Linus Rosenlocher
Ba-Muaka Simakala
64'
Marc Heider
64'
Paterson Chato Nguendong
64'
Jannes Wulff
64'
69'
Marvin Stefaniak
69'
Borys Tashchy
69'
Antonio Jonjic
69'
Paul-Philipp Besong
69'
Omar Sijaric
69'
Elias Huth
73'
Marco Schikora
73'
Ulrich Taffertshofer
77'
Dimitrij Nazarov
77'
Maximilian Thiel
Marc Heider (Lukas Kunze)
79'
Lukas Kunze
82'
Niklas Wiemann
82'
Noel Niemann
82'
Henry Rorig
82'
Erik Engelhardt
83'
87'
Sam Schreck
Erik Engelhardt
87'
Manuel Haas
87'
added: 4 min
Henry Rorig
90'

Lineups

Main
Reserve
VfL Osnabrück (4-3-3)
22
Philipp Kühn
23
Haktab Omar Traore
4
Maxwell Gyamfi
33
Timo Beermann
3
Florian Kleinhansl
13
Lukas Kunze
15
Paterson Chato Nguendong
8
Robert Tesche
28
Noel Niemann
9
Erik Engelhardt
11
Ba-Muaka Simakala
Erzgebirge Aue (4-2-3-1)
1
Martin Männel
2
Tim Danhof
13
Erik Majetschak
5
Korbinian Burger
29
Linus Rosenlocher
33
Sam Schreck
21
Marco Schikora
34
Marvin Stefaniak
10
Dimitrij Nazarov
19
Omar Sijaric
9
Antonio Jonjic

Match statistics

Corner kicks
5
5
Yellow cards
4
2
Red cards
0
0
Total shots
10
14
Ball possession
37%
63%
Fouls
16
11
Shots on target
7
3
Shots off target
2
4
Blocked shots
1
7
Goalkeeper saves
2
4

Location

Osnabrück
City
Germany
Country
Stadion an der Bremer Brücke
Stadium
16667
Capacity

Referee

Florian Lechner
Florian Lechner
Country: Germany
Birth date: 20.04.1991
Age: 31
369 (average per match 4.39)
6 (average per match 0.07)
6 (average per match 0.07)
Total games: 84

Latest games

VfL Osnabrück
Erzgebirge Aue
MSV Duisburg
MSV Duisburg
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Borussia Dortmund II
Borussia Dortmund II
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
FC Viktoria Köln
FC Viktoria Köln
Holstein Kiel
Holstein Kiel
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04
SC Paderborn 07
SC Paderborn 07
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Blau-Weiss Lohne
Blau-Weiss Lohne
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
SV Meppen
SV Meppen
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
SC Verl
SC Verl
FSV Zwickau
FSV Zwickau
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück

Head-to-head matches

Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
Erzgebirge Aue
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück

Series

General

VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Wins - 3
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Without clean sheet - 6
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: More than 2.5 goals - 6 of 6
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Both teams scoring - 6 of 6
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: First half winner - 6 of 8
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 7
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: No losses - 8
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: More than 2.5 goals - 6 of 7
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: Both teams scoring - 5 of 7
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: Less than 4.5 cards - 7 of 8

Personal meetings

VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück: Without clean sheet - 3
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: No losses - 7
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück + Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: Less than 2.5 goals - 6 of 7
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück + Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 7

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.953.54.253.12.643.67
Average goals scored2.32.382.251.71.821.56
Average goals conceded1.651.1321.40.822.11
Ball possession (%)9.811912.551312
Corner kicks2.0522.081.71.911.44
Offsides0.40.630.250.350.360.33
Fouls5.56.884.584.2535.78
Yellow cards11.130.920.850.551.22
Total shots4.655.254.253.12.643.67
Shots on target2.22.631.921.251.181.33
Blocked shots0.5510.250.80.641
Shots inside box000000
Shots outside box000000
Big chances (xG)000000
Big chances missed (xG)000000

Relative indicators

VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
60%
Wins
10%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 95%
Under: 5%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 3.5
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue
40%
Wins
20%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

VfL Osnabrück will play against Erzgebirge Aue, as part of the 3. Liga tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 04.02.2023. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the VfL Osnabrück - Erzgebirge Aue match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the VfL Osnabrück - Erzgebirge Aue match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place 3. Liga and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.