Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / FC Luzern - VfB Stuttgart

Match FC Luzern - VfB Stuttgart

Finished
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
0 : 0
VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
38'
Julian Chabot
83'

Lineups

Main
Reserve
FC Luzern (4-3-1-2)
1
Pascal Loretz
2
Severin Ottiger
4
Luca Jaquez
3
Jesper Lofgren
14
Andrejs Cigaņiks
24
Tyron Owusu
18
Nicky Medja Beloko
33
Leny Meyer
29
Levin Winkler
10
Sinan Karweina
17
Thibault Klidje
VfB Stuttgart (4-2-3-1)
1
Fabian Bredlow
15
Pascal Stenzel
24
Julian Chabot
29
Anthony Rouault
13
Frans Krätzig
16
Atakan Karazor
6
Angelo Stiller
14
Silas Wamangituka
10
Woo-Yeong Jeong
18
Jamie Leweling
11
Nick Woltemade

Latest games

FC Luzern
VfB Stuttgart
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1 : 2
Servette FC
Servette FC
SC Cham
SC Cham
0 : 2
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1 : 1
Schaffhausen
Schaffhausen
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
2 : 1
SC Rheindorf Altach
SC Rheindorf Altach
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1 : 2
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Yverdon-Sport FC
Yverdon-Sport FC
3 : 1
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Lausanne-Sport
FC Lausanne-Sport
0 : 2
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1 : 1
Grasshopper Club Zürich
Grasshopper Club Zürich
FC Basel
FC Basel
1 : 1
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
1 : 1
FC Basel
FC Basel

Head-to-head matches

VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
FC Luzern
FC Luzern

Teams series

General

FC LuzernFC Luzern: Without clean sheet - 4
FC LuzernFC Luzern: Both teams scoring - 8 of 10
FC LuzernFC Luzern: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 5
FC LuzernFC Luzern: Less than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
FC LuzernFC Luzern: No losses - 3
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart: Wins - 4
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart: No losses - 5
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart: More than 2.5 goals - 6 of 7
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart: First to score - 5 of 5
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC LuzernFC Luzern
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.322.753.653.893.45
Average goals scored1.1511.382.6532.36
Average goals conceded1.1511.3810.891.09
Ball possession (%)38.9534.6745.384956.5642.82
Corner kicks4.95.084.634.155.223.27
Offsides2.42.172.7510.891.09
Fouls8.358.178.637.66.568.45
Yellow cards1.751.52.131.450.891.91
Total shots10.18.6712.2512.414.4410.73
Shots on target3.853.174.885.26.564.09
Blocked shots2.82.53.252.83.672.09
Shots inside box6.655.58.388.197.36
Shots outside box3.453.173.884.35.443.36
Big chances (xG)1.751.332.382.63.112.18
Big chances missed (xG)1.250.921.751.31.221.36

Relative indicators

FC LuzernFC Luzern
30%
Wins
40%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart
70%
Wins
20%
Draws
10%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 2.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 3.5
FC Luzern — VfB Stuttgart: watch online broadcast of the match