Home / Matches / Germany: 3. Liga / FC Würzburger Kickers - SV Waldhof Mannheim

FC Würzburger Kickers - SV Waldhof Mannheim

Finished
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
1 : 2
SV Waldhof Mannheim
SV Waldhof Mannheim
23'
Marco Höger
Tobias Kraulich
33'
37'
Jesper Verlaat
39'
Marc Schnatterer
41'
Pascal Sohm (Marcel Costly)
Dominik Meisel
46'
Marvin Stefaniak
46'
Peter Kurzweg
65'
67'
Pascal Sohm
67'
Adrian Lebeau
Christian Strohdiek
68'
Dennis Waidner
68'
Mirnes Pepic
68'
Saliou Sané
68'
Robert Herrmann (Leon Schneider)
69'
76'
Joseph Boyamba
76'
Niklas Sommer
76'
Marco Höger
76'
Alexander Rossipal
David Kopacz
83'
Moritz Heinrich
83'
added: 3 min
90'
Fridolin Wagner (Marcel Costly)
Daniel Hägele
90'
Niklas Hoffmann
90'
90'
Dominik Martinovic
90'
Gerrit Gohlke

Lineups

Main
Reserve
FC Würzburger Kickers
1
Hendrik Bonmann
5
Leon Schneider
32
Christian Strohdiek
16
Peter Kurzweg
6
Tobias Kraulich
22
Daniel Hägele
7
Mirnes Pepic
25
Dominik Meisel
38
Robert Herrmann
10
Maximilian Breunig
29
David Kopacz
SV Waldhof Mannheim
1
Timo Königsmann
4
Jesper Verlaat
5
Marcel Seegert
13
Marc Schnatterer
17
Marcel Costly
19
Anton Donkor
8
Fridolin Wagner
9
Joseph Boyamba
37
Marco Höger
11
Dominik Martinovic
10
Pascal Sohm

Match statistics

Offsides
2
4
Yellow cards
2
3
Red cards
0
0
Total shots
9
10
Shots off target
6
5
Fouls
9
12
Shots on target
3
5
Goalkeeper saves
3
2
Corner kicks
4
3
Ball possession
55%
45%

Location

Wuerzburg
City
Germany
Country
Flyeralarm Arena
Stadium
10004
Capacity

Referee

Patrick Schwengers
Country: Germany
186 (average per match 4.89)
3 (average per match 0.08)
Total games: 38

Latest games

FC Würzburger Kickers
SV Waldhof Mannheim
Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
Kickers Offenbach
Kickers Offenbach
FSV Zwickau
FSV Zwickau
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
Hallescher FC
Hallescher FC
SV Meppen
SV Meppen
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
Viktoria Berlin
Viktoria Berlin
Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Braunschweig
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Kaiserslautern
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Viktoria Köln
FC Viktoria Köln

Head-to-head matches

SV Waldhof Mannheim
SV Waldhof Mannheim
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers
SV Waldhof Mannheim
SV Waldhof Mannheim
SV Waldhof Mannheim
SV Waldhof Mannheim
FC Würzburger Kickers
FC Würzburger Kickers

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC Würzburger KickersFC Würzburger Kickers
SV Waldhof MannheimSV Waldhof Mannheim
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games43.824.222.952.63.3
Average goals scored2.92.733.111.31.41.2
Average goals conceded1.11.091.111.651.22.1
Ball possession (%)00018.752314.5
Corner kicks0.651.1802.22.71.7
Offsides0000.750.80.7
Fouls0004.455.73.2
Yellow cards0.350.360.330.60.50.7
Total shots0004.855.83.9
Shots on target0001.8521.7
Blocked shots0000.90.81
Shots inside box0000.350.70
Shots outside box0000.10.20
Big chances (xG)0000.050.10
Big chances missed (xG)0000.050.10

Relative indicators

FC Würzburger KickersFC Würzburger Kickers
80%
Wins
5%
Draws
15%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 2.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 3.5
SV Waldhof MannheimSV Waldhof Mannheim
40%
Wins
10%
Draws
50%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

FC Würzburger Kickers will play against SV Waldhof Mannheim, as part of the 3. Liga tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 22.01.2022. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the FC Würzburger Kickers - SV Waldhof Mannheim match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the FC Würzburger Kickers - SV Waldhof Mannheim match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place 3. Liga and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.