Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Gillingham - Millwall

Match Gillingham - Millwall

Finished
Gillingham
Gillingham
0 : 0
Millwall
Millwall

Latest games

Gillingham
Millwall
Chatham Town
Chatham Town
2 : 1
Gillingham
Gillingham
Whitstable Town
Whitstable Town
1 : 3
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
2 : 2
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
2 : 1
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
3 : 0
Barrow
Barrow
Bradford City
Bradford City
1 : 0
Gillingham
Gillingham
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5 : 1
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
0 : 0
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra
Morecambe
Morecambe
2 : 3
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
Gillingham
1 : 1
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town

Head-to-head matches

Gillingham
Gillingham
Millwall
Millwall

Teams series

General

GillinghamGillingham: More than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
GillinghamGillingham: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5
MillwallMillwall: Wins - 5
MillwallMillwall: No goals conceded - 3
MillwallMillwall: Less than 2.5 goals - 5 of 6
MillwallMillwall: First to score - 5 of 5
MillwallMillwall: Less than 4.5 cards - 4 of 5
MillwallMillwall: More than 10.5 corners - 5 of 7

Personal meetings

GillinghamGillingham: Without clean sheet - 3
MillwallMillwall: No losses - 8
GillinghamGillingham + MillwallMillwall: Less than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
GillinghamGillingham + MillwallMillwall: Both teams scoring - 6 of 8
GillinghamGillingham + MillwallMillwall: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 5

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

GillinghamGillingham
MillwallMillwall
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.451.7831.921.82
Average goals scored1.21.111.270.910.82
Average goals conceded1.250.671.73111
Ball possession (%)39.4541.7837.55364330.27
Corner kicks4.354.7844.4563.18
Offsides1.751.4421.952.671.36
Fouls8.659.118.2711.7512.5611.09
Yellow cards1.40.891.8222.331.73
Total shots9.9512.118.188.8510.897.18
Shots on target3.13.892.453.24.332.27
Blocked shots3.6543.362.42.892
Shots inside box7.38.786.096.157.335.18
Shots outside box2.653.332.092.73.562
Big chances (xG)1.21.4411.251.561
Big chances missed (xG)0.650.780.550.7510.55

Relative indicators

GillinghamGillingham
30%
Wins
35%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5
MillwallMillwall
45%
Wins
20%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 1.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 2.5
Over: 10%
Under: 90%
Total 3.5
Gillingham — Millwall: watch online broadcast of the match