Home / Matches / Brasileiro Série A (Brazil) / Cruzeiro - Grêmio

Match Cruzeiro - Grêmio

Not started
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
– : –
Grêmio
Grêmio

Latest games

Cruzeiro
Grêmio
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
2 : 1
Red Bull Bragantino
Red Bull Bragantino
Grêmio
Grêmio
0 : 2
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
3 : 0
Corinthians
Corinthians
Criciúma
Criciúma
1 : 0
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Flamengo
Flamengo
2 : 1
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
2 : 0
Athletico
Athletico
Bahia
Bahia
4 : 1
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
2 : 0
Fluminense
Fluminense
Vasco da Gama
Vasco da Gama
0 : 0
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
2 : 1
Cuiabá
Cuiabá

Head-to-head matches

Grêmio
Grêmio
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Grêmio
Grêmio
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Grêmio
Grêmio
Grêmio
Grêmio
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Grêmio
Grêmio

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

CruzeiroCruzeiro
GrêmioGrêmio
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.32.6721.952.361.44
Average goals scored1.42.110.820.951.360.44
Average goals conceded0.90.561.18111
Ball possession (%)52.251.225346.446.9145.78
Corner kicks5.656.335.095.95.646.22
Offsides2.32.562.090.750.451.11
Fouls11.411.7811.0911.211.3611
Yellow cards2.32.112.453.052.453.78
Total shots13.515.5611.8211.512.0910.78
Shots on target4.65.673.734.34.913.56
Blocked shots3.543.093.053.272.78
Shots inside box6.958.675.556.557.455.44
Shots outside box6.156.895.554.54.644.33
Big chances (xG)1.752.780.911.21.361
Big chances missed (xG)0.91.220.640.70.640.78

Relative indicators

CruzeiroCruzeiro
60%
Wins
15%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
GrêmioGrêmio
35%
Wins
20%
Draws
45%
Losses
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 1.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5

Match announcement Cruzeiro - Grêmio

Cruzeiro will play against Grêmio, as part of the Brasileiro Série A tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 23.11.2024. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Cruzeiro - Grêmio match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Cruzeiro - Grêmio match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Brasileiro Série A and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.
Cruzeiro — Grêmio: watch online broadcast of the match