Home / Matches / UEFA Europa League (Europe) / Pafos FC - IF Elfsborg

Match Pafos FC - IF Elfsborg

Finished
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
2 : 5
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
2'
Rami Kaib
João Correia
15'
17'
Timothy Ouma
23'
Timothy Ouma (Rami Kaib)
Sebastian Holmen
25'
36'
Andri Fannar Baldursson
42'
Gustav Henriksson
Vlad Dragomir (Muamer Tanković)
43'
added: 5 min
46'
Timothy Ouma
46'
Besfort Zeneli
46'
Rami Kaib
46'
Niklas Hult
47'
Michael Baidoo (Niklas Hult)
48'
Andri Fannar Baldursson
Jaja
49'
Marios Elia
49'
Moustapha Name
56'
57'
Per Frick
57'
Jalal Abdulai
58'
Jalal Abdulai (Michael Baidoo)
Muamer Tanković
60'
Onni Valakari
60'
Moustapha Name
60'
Diogo Dall'Igna
60'
62'
Michael Baidoo
62'
Johan Larsson
69'
Simon Hedlund
69'
Ahmed Qasem
Bruno
76'
Patrick Twumasi
76'
85'
Arbër Zeneli (Besfort Zeneli)
added: 3 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Pafos FC (4-2-3-1)
1
Ivica Ivušić
77
João Correia
5
David Goldar
25
Moustapha Name
2
Kostas Pileas
30
Vlad Dragomir
6
Pedro Pelágio
7
Bruno
22
Muamer Tanković
11
Jaja
10
Jairo da Silva
IF Elfsborg (3-4-3)
31
Isak Pettersson
8
Sebastian Holmen
4
Gustav Henriksson
2
Terry Yegbe
15
Simon Hedlund
16
Timothy Ouma
6
Andri Fannar Baldursson
19
Rami Kaib
10
Michael Baidoo
17
Per Frick
9
Arbër Zeneli

Match statistics

Total shots
11
19
Goalkeeper saves
8
2
Corner kicks
4
10
Fouls
11
14
Free kicks
16
11
Yellow cards
1
4
Red cards
1
0
Total shots
11
19
Shots on target
3
13
Shots off target
7
3
Blocked shots
1
3
Offsides
0
2
Throw in
14
17
Total saves
8
2
Goal kicks
5
8
Ball possession
51%
49%

Location

Yeroskipou
City
Cyprus
Country
Geroskipou Municipal Stadium
Stadium

Referee

Gal Laibuvitz

Latest games

Pafos FC
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
3 : 0
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
0 : 0
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
1 : 0
Legia Warszawa
Legia Warszawa
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
0 : 0
Bayern München II
Bayern München II
Ilirija 1911
Ilirija 1911
0 : 0
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
5 : 0
Ilirija 1911
Ilirija 1911
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Craiova
1 : 2
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
0 : 3
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
1 : 1
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
Aris Limassol
Aris Limassol
1 : 1
Pafos FC
Pafos FC

Head-to-head matches

IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
Pafos FC
Pafos FC

Teams series

General

Pafos FCPafos FC: No losses - 9
Pafos FCPafos FC: No goals conceded - 3
Pafos FCPafos FC: Less than 4.5 cards - 6 of 8
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg: Less than 4.5 cards - 5 of 7
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg: No losses - 4
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg: No goals conceded - 3
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg: Wins - 3
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg: More than 10.5 corners - 4 of 5

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Pafos FCPafos FC
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.852.82.93.53.273.78
Average goals scored1.651.71.62.22.641.67
Average goals conceded1.21.11.31.30.642.11
Ball possession (%)8.35115.734.6527.8243
Corner kicks10.81.25.14.735.56
Offsides0.10.10.121.642.44
Fouls2.953.12.812.851115.11
Yellow cards0.650.40.91.951.732.22
Total shots2.732.41311.8214.44
Shots on target1.050.91.24.74.914.44
Blocked shots0.650.90.43.452.454.67
Shots inside box0.70.90.57.887.56
Shots outside box0.7510.54.253.824.78
Big chances (xG)0001.551.821.22
Big chances missed (xG)0000.750.820.67

Relative indicators

Pafos FCPafos FC
45%
Wins
25%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 25%
Under: 75%
Total 3.5
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg
55%
Wins
10%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Pafos FC — IF Elfsborg: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Pafos FC
Pafos FC
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg