Home / Matches / Club Friendly Games (World) / Leek Town - Port Vale

Match Leek Town - Port Vale

Finished
Leek Town
Leek Town
1 : 0
Port Vale
Port Vale
88'

Latest games

Leek Town
Port Vale
Congleton Town
Congleton Town
2 : 2
Leek Town
Leek Town
Leek Town
Leek Town
0 : 0
Buxton FC
Buxton FC
AFC Fylde
AFC Fylde
3 : 1
Leek Town
Leek Town
Leek Town
Leek Town
2 : 0
South Shields
South Shields
Leek Town
Leek Town
5 : 0
Grimsby Borough FC
Grimsby Borough FC
Leek Town
Leek Town
0 : 0
Stoke City XI

Teams series

General

Leek TownLeek Town: More than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
Leek TownLeek Town: Less than 4.5 cards - 9 of 9
Port ValePort Vale: No wins - 7
Port ValePort Vale: Less than 4.5 cards - 8 of 10
Port ValePort Vale: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 7
Port ValePort Vale: No losses - 3

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Leek TownLeek Town
Port ValePort Vale
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.952.553.442.12.751.67
Average goals scored1.81.731.890.6510.42
Average goals conceded1.150.821.561.451.751.25
Ball possession (%)00034.0548.6324.33
Corner kicks0003.054.632
Offsides0000.81.380.42
Fouls0007.3105.5
Yellow cards0001.21.750.83
Total shots0008.111.885.58
Shots on target0002.53.881.58
Blocked shots0001.730.83
Shots inside box0005.157.133.83
Shots outside box0002.954.751.75
Big chances (xG)0000.610.33
Big chances missed (xG)0000.450.630.33

Relative indicators

Leek TownLeek Town
55%
Wins
20%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Port ValePort Vale
20%
Wins
20%
Draws
60%
Losses
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 1.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5
Leek Town — Port Vale: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Leek Town
Leek Town
Port Vale
Port Vale