Home / Matches / US Open Cup (USA) / Los Angeles FC - New Mexico United

Match Los Angeles FC - New Mexico United

Finished
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
3 : 1
New Mexico United
New Mexico United
Timothy Tillman
6'
20'
Houssou Landru
22'
Marco Micaletto
David Martinez
37'
added: 1 min
Kei Kamara
46'
Tomás Ángel
46'
David Martinez
46'
Ryan Hollingshead
46'
Sergi Palencia
46'
Eduard Atuesta
46'
57'
Greg Hurst (Houssou Landru)
63'
Jacobo Reyes
63'
Dayonn Harris
63'
Avionne Flanagan
63'
Sergio Rivas
71'
Marco Micaletto
71'
Daniel Bruce
Ilie Sánchez
75'
Erik Dueñas
75'
Mateusz Bogusz (Timothy Tillman)
77'
Mateusz Bogusz
79'
Nathan Ordaz
79'
79'
Zico Bailey
79'
Dominick Hernandez
79'
Greg Hurst
79'
Mukwelle Akale
added: 2 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Los Angeles FC (4-3-3)
1
Hugo Lloris
14
Sergi Palencia
4
Eddie Segura
25
Maxime Chanot
2
Omar Campos
11
Timothy Tillman
6
Ilie Sánchez
19
Mateusz Bogusz
30
David Martinez
23
Kei Kamara
99
Denis Bouanga
New Mexico United (4-2-3-1)
1
Alexandros Tabakis
17
Greg Hurst
4
Anthony Herbert
12
Jon-Talen Maples
3
Chris Gloster
91
Houssou Landru
19
Zico Bailey
27
Avionne Flanagan
10
Marco Micaletto
20
Jacobo Reyes
26
Abdi Mohamed

Match statistics

Ball possession
51%
49%
Total shots
20
10
Goalkeeper saves
3
5
Passes
486
470
Total shots
20
10
Shots on target
8
4
Hit woodwork
0
0
Shots off target
7
5
Blocked shots
5
1
Shots inside box
14
4
Shots outside box
6
6
Accurate passes
418
416
Throw in
13
13
Final third entries
38
45
Recoveries
53
47
Clearances
10
18
Total saves
3
5
Corner kicks
8
3
Fouls
10
13
Tackles
23
20
Free kicks
12
10
Final third phase
93/121 (77%)
104/133 (78%)
Long balls
19/44 (43%)
28/45 (62%)
Crosses
2/9 (22%)
2/12 (17%)
Duels
52%
48%
Dispossessed
13
10
Ground duels
41/83 (49%)
42/83 (51%)
Tackles won
65%
75%
Total tackles
23
20
Interceptions
7
8
Goal kicks
7
8
Fouled in final third
2
4
Aerial duels
9/14 (64%)
5/14 (36%)
Touches in penalty area
29
13
Dribbles
7/14 (50%)
13/26 (50%)
Yellow cards
0
2
Through balls
1
0
Offsides
2
0

Latest games

Los Angeles FC
New Mexico United
Seattle Sounders FC
Seattle Sounders FC
0 : 3
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
1 : 1
Real Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
1 : 5
Columbus Crew
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
Houston Dynamo
0 : 0
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
LA Galaxy
LA Galaxy
1 : 2
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
3 : 0
Colorado Rapids
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
6 : 2
San Jose Earthquakes
San Jose Earthquakes
Austin FC
Austin FC
1 : 1
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Orlando City SC
Orlando City SC
1 : 3
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
1 : 0
FC Dallas
FC Dallas

Teams series

General

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC: No losses - 12
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC: First to score - 9 of 10
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC: More than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC: Both teams scoring - 4 of 5
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC: First half winner - 4 of 5
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United: Wins - 3
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United: More than 4.5 cards - 8 of 9
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United: Less than 10.5 corners - 5 of 6
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC + New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United: Wins - 3

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.43.7333.253.33.2
Average goals scored2.32.5521.752.11.4
Average goals conceded1.11.1811.51.21.8
Ball possession (%)49.251.2746.6750.6550.650.7
Corner kicks6.356.556.114.054.33.8
Offsides1.71.821.562.0522.1
Fouls11.911.0912.8912.7512.513
Yellow cards1.81.362.332.4522.9
Total shots16.117.4514.44121212
Shots on target6.57.555.225.054.85.3
Blocked shots3.453.912.892.832.6
Shots inside box10.9512.5597.056.57.6
Shots outside box5.154.915.444.955.54.4
Big chances (xG)2.452.642.221.651.51.8
Big chances missed (xG)1.11.091.110.950.81.1

Relative indicators

Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC
70%
Wins
20%
Draws
10%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
65%
Wins
5%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 80%
Under: 20%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Los Angeles FC — New Mexico United: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
New Mexico United
New Mexico United