Panama - USA

Not started
Panama
Panama
– : –
USA
USA

Latest games

Panama
USA
Panama
Panama
Paraguay
Paraguay
Montserrat
Montserrat
Panama
Panama
Panama
Panama
Guyana
Guyana
Catalonia
Catalonia
Panama
Panama
Jamaica
Jamaica
Panama
Panama
Panama
Panama
Mexico
Mexico
Panama
Panama
Mexico
Mexico
Panama
Panama
Costa Rica
Costa Rica
Costa Rica
Costa Rica
Panama
Panama
Panama
Panama
Guatemala
Guatemala

Head-to-head matches

USA
USA
Panama
Panama
USA
USA
Panama
Panama
Panama
Panama
USA
USA
USA
USA
Panama
Panama
Panama
Panama
USA
USA
USA
USA
Panama
Panama
USA
USA
Panama
Panama
Panama
Panama
USA
USA

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

PanamaPanama
USAUSA
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.752.892.643.23.123.67
Average goals scored1.751.891.642.32.183
Average goals conceded1110.90.940.67
Ball possession (%)5052.5647.9147.4549.8234
Corner kicks4.54.784.275.555.595.33
Offsides2.252.781.821.051.061
Fouls11.7512.2211.3610.5510.5310.67
Yellow cards1.952.221.730.9510.67
Total shots12.2512.4412.0913.51316.33
Shots on target4.34.444.185.3557.33
Blocked shots2.32.112.4532.824
Shots inside box8.18.567.739.459.1811
Shots outside box4.153.894.364.053.825.33
Big chances (xG)2.22.891.6432.764.33
Big chances missed (xG)1.21.780.731.851.712.67

Relative indicators

PanamaPanama
60%
Wins
15%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 65%
Under: 35%
Total 2.5
Over: 25%
Under: 75%
Total 3.5
USAUSA
60%
Wins
15%
Draws
25%
Losses
Over: 90%
Under: 10%
Total 1.5
Over: 60%
Under: 40%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Panama will play against USA, as part of the Copa América tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 27.06.2024. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Panama - USA match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Panama - USA match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Copa América and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.