Home / Matches / China: CFA Super League / Shandong Taishan - Sichuan Jiuniu

Shandong Taishan - Sichuan Jiuniu

Finished
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
3 : 2
Sichuan Jiuniu
Sichuan Jiuniu

Match statistics

Ball possession
44%
56%
Total shots
7
9
Shots on target
4
3
Shots off target
1
3
Blocked shots
2
3
Passes
328
407
Accurate passes
241 (73%)
319 (78%)
Fouls
19
7
free_kicks
6
18
throw_ins
35
26
Long balls
23/57 (40%)
19/53 (36%)
Dribbles
11/18 (61%)
8/25 (32%)
Possession lost
147
165
Duels won
66
66
Aerials won
14
17
Tackles
35
23
Clearances
18
6
Shots inside box
6
4
Goalkeeper saves
2
1
goal_kicks
6
3
Interceptions
12
12
Big chances
1
2
Crosses
1/5 (20%)
0/11 (0%)
Big chances missed
0
1
Corner kicks
1
4
Yellow cards
0
1
Offsides
2
0
Shots outside box
1
5
Hit woodwork
0
1

Location

Jinan
City
China
Country
Jinan Olympic Sports Center
Stadium
56808
Capacity

Latest games

Shandong Taishan
Sichuan Jiuniu
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Zhejiang
Zhejiang
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Zhejiang
Zhejiang
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Sichuan Jiuniu
Sichuan Jiuniu
Wuhan Three Towns
Wuhan Three Towns
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Qingdao Youth Island
Qingdao Youth Island
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Qingdao Youth Island
Qingdao Youth Island
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Nantong Zhiyun
Nantong Zhiyun
Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Nantong Zhiyun
Nantong Zhiyun

Head-to-head matches

Shandong Taishan
Shandong Taishan
Sichuan Jiuniu
Sichuan Jiuniu

Series

General

Shandong TaishanShandong Taishan: No losses - 5
Shandong TaishanShandong Taishan: More than 2.5 goals - 5 of 7
Shandong TaishanShandong Taishan: Both teams scoring - 5 of 7
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu: No wins - 6
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu: Without clean sheet - 7
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu: Both teams scoring - 6 of 7
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu: First to concede - 6 of 6
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu: More than 4.5 cards - 5 of 7
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu: More than 2.5 goals - 4 of 5

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Shandong TaishanShandong Taishan
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.454.092.672.753.12.4
Average goals scored22.551.331.351.21.5
Average goals conceded1.451.551.331.41.90.9
Ball possession (%)41.844.4538.5636.6538.235.1
Corner kicks56.183.564.955.84.1
Offsides1.751.731.780.90.90.9
Fouls13.51412.899.1599.3
Yellow cards1.651.641.671.651.32
Total shots15.0516.6413.118.28.28.2
Shots on target4.9554.892.92.53.3
Blocked shots4.85.364.112.12.71.5
Shots inside box9.610.828.115.655.55.8
Shots outside box5.455.8252.552.72.4
Big chances (xG)1.751.821.671.451.21.7
Big chances missed (xG)1.111.220.950.71.2

Relative indicators

Shandong TaishanShandong Taishan
50%
Wins
20%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 2.5
Over: 45%
Under: 55%
Total 3.5
Sichuan JiuniuSichuan Jiuniu
40%
Wins
20%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Shandong Taishan will play against Sichuan Jiuniu, as part of the CFA Super League tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 16.05.2024. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Shandong Taishan - Sichuan Jiuniu match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Shandong Taishan - Sichuan Jiuniu match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place CFA Super League and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.