Home / Matches / Brasileiro Série A (Brazil) / Bahia - Athletico

Match Bahia - Athletico

Not started
Bahia
Bahia
– : –
Athletico
Athletico

Latest games

Bahia
Athletico
Bahia
Bahia
0 : 1
Corinthians
Corinthians
Bahia
Bahia
1 : 2
Cuiabá
Cuiabá
Athletico
Athletico
1 : 3
Bahia
Bahia
Palmeiras
Palmeiras
2 : 0
Bahia
Bahia
Bahia
Bahia
2 : 0
Juventude
Juventude
São Paulo
São Paulo
3 : 1
Bahia
Bahia
Bahia
Bahia
2 : 1
Vasco da Gama
Vasco da Gama
Bahia
Bahia
4 : 1
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
Flamengo
Flamengo
2 : 1
Bahia
Bahia
Criciúma
Criciúma
2 : 2
Bahia
Bahia

Head-to-head matches

Athletico
Athletico
Bahia
Bahia
Bahia
Bahia
Athletico
Athletico
Athletico
Athletico
Bahia
Bahia
Athletico
Athletico
Bahia
Bahia

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

BahiaBahia
AthleticoAthletico
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.451.913.112.42.562.27
Average goals scored1.451.361.561.31.331.27
Average goals conceded10.551.561.11.221
Ball possession (%)5352.2753.8953.958.7849.91
Corner kicks4.455.183.567.67.677.55
Offsides1.71.911.441.71.891.55
Fouls9.99.821013.7512.8914.45
Yellow cards21.822.222.81.673.73
Total shots13.113.3612.7816.820.1114.09
Shots on target4.64.734.445.3564.82
Blocked shots3.153.452.784.54.674.36
Shots inside box7.858.367.2210.2511.789
Shots outside box5.2555.566.558.335.09
Big chances (xG)22.181.782.452.892.09
Big chances missed (xG)1.151.2711.6521.36

Relative indicators

BahiaBahia
55%
Wins
15%
Draws
30%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 50%
Under: 50%
Total 2.5
Over: 25%
Under: 75%
Total 3.5
AthleticoAthletico
35%
Wins
25%
Draws
40%
Losses
Over: 75%
Under: 25%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 15%
Under: 85%
Total 3.5

Match announcement Bahia - Athletico

Bahia will play against Athletico, as part of the Brasileiro Série A tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 23.11.2024. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Bahia - Athletico match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Bahia - Athletico match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Brasileiro Série A and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.
Bahia — Athletico: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

Bahia
Bahia
Athletico
Athletico