Home / Matches / England: Championship / Derby County - Cardiff City

Derby County - Cardiff City

Finished
Derby County
Derby County
0 : 1
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
added: 1 min
46'
Oliver Denham
46'
Rubin Colwill
55'
Jordan Hugill (Eli King)
Tom Lawrence
59'
Luke Plange
59'
63'
Eli King
63'
Isaak Davies
Craig Forsyth
65'
Festy Ebosele
65'
69'
Perry Ng
Ryan Allsop
72'
Kelle Roos
72'
Liam Thompson
73'
78'
Isaak Davies
78'
Max Watters
81'
Mark Harris
added: 5 min

Lineups

Main
Reserve
Derby County
31
Ryan Allsop
38
Jason Knight
33
Curtis Davies
41
Eiran Joe Cashin
3
Craig Forsyth
8
Max Bird
42
Liam Thompson
32
Malcolm Ebiowei
11
Ravel Morrison
17
Louie Sibley
10
Tom Lawrence
Cardiff City
1
Dillon Phillips
17
Cody Drameh
42
Oliver Denham
5
Aden Flint
16
Curtis Nelson
3
Joel Bagan
32
Eli King
38
Perry Ng
15
Ryan Wintle
29
Mark Harris
9
Jordan Hugill

Match statistics

Ball possession
69%
31%
Total shots
17
3
Shots on target
4
1
Shots off target
4
1
Blocked shots
9
1
Corner kicks
7
1
Fouls
9
8
Shots inside box
8
1
Shots outside box
9
2
Passes
635
294
Accurate passes
564 (89%)
226 (77%)
Long balls
25/49 (51%)
23/63 (37%)
Crosses
6/25 (24%)
2/6 (33%)
Dribbles
12/26 (46%)
7/11 (64%)
Possession lost
133
99
Duels won
41
49
Aerials won
15
7
Tackles
6
26
Interceptions
6
6
Clearances
6
33
Goalkeeper saves
0
4
Offsides
1
3
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
1
2

Location

Derby
City
England
Country
Pride Park Stadium
Stadium
33597
Capacity

Referee

Keith Stroud
Keith Stroud
Country: England
Birth date: 12.08.1969
Career start: 15.02.2006
Age: 53
1336 (average per match 4.15)
34 (average per match 0.11)
29 (average per match 0.09)
Total games: 322

Latest games

Derby County
Cardiff City
Derby County
Derby County
West Ham United
West Ham United
Port Vale
Port Vale
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
Cheltenham Town
Cheltenham Town
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Barnsley
Barnsley
Derby County
Derby County
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Derby County
Derby County
Cambridge United
Cambridge United
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Forest Green Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
Derby County
Derby County

Head-to-head matches

Cardiff City
Cardiff City
Derby County
Derby County
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Derby County
Cardiff City
Cardiff City

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

Derby CountyDerby County
Cardiff CityCardiff City
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games2.552.82.32.352.182.56
Average goals scored1.852.31.40.9510.89
Average goals conceded0.70.50.91.41.181.67
Ball possession (%)47.8546.848.943.246.3639.33
Corner kicks5.254.85.74.255.093.22
Offsides2.12.31.91.81.821.78
Fouls9.459.79.28.67.649.78
Yellow cards1.92.11.71.951.642.33
Total shots12.9512.213.710.612.738
Shots on target4.84.84.832.823.22
Blocked shots32.53.53.34.362
Shots inside box8.7589.567.733.89
Shots outside box3.83.44.24.654.11
Big chances (xG)1.551.61.51.251.361.11
Big chances missed (xG)10.81.20.750.820.67

Relative indicators

Derby CountyDerby County
55%
Wins
35%
Draws
10%
Losses
Over: 70%
Under: 30%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5
Cardiff CityCardiff City
20%
Wins
30%
Draws
50%
Losses
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 1.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 2.5
Over: 30%
Under: 70%
Total 3.5

Match announcement

Derby County will play against Cardiff City, as part of the Championship tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 07.05.2022. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the Derby County - Cardiff City match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the Derby County - Cardiff City match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place Championship and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.