Home / Matches / MLS (USA) / FC Dallas - Sporting Kansas City

Match FC Dallas - Sporting Kansas City

Not started
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
– : –
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City

Latest games

FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
New England Revolution
New England Revolution
1 : 1
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
3 : 1
Austin FC
Austin FC
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
2 : 0
LA Galaxy
LA Galaxy
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City
2 : 1
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City
3 : 2
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
3 : 2
Portland Timbers
Portland Timbers
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
0 : 1
FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati
Seattle Sounders FC
Seattle Sounders FC
3 : 2
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
5 : 3
Minnesota United FC
Minnesota United FC
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
2 : 0
Saint Louis City SC
Saint Louis City SC

Head-to-head matches

Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City
FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City

Indicators

Arithmetic mean

FC DallasFC Dallas
Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City
IndicatorsAt totalAt homeAt awayAt totalAt homeAt away
Average total games3.253.43.13.53.563.45
Average goals scored1.752.31.21.62.111.18
Average goals conceded1.51.11.91.91.442.27
Ball possession (%)47.948.147.753.35750.27
Corner kicks3.654.72.66.057.894.55
Offsides1.951.82.11.81.332.18
Fouls12.3513.411.312.813.8911.91
Yellow cards2.52.82.21.651.781.55
Total shots11.414.38.514.9518.1112.36
Shots on target4.5554.14.355.893.09
Blocked shots34.61.456.443.82
Shots inside box6.6585.38.9511.786.64
Shots outside box4.756.33.266.335.73
Big chances (xG)1.852.711.62.221.09
Big chances missed (xG)0.710.41.051.560.64

Relative indicators

FC DallasFC Dallas
45%
Wins
20%
Draws
35%
Losses
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 1.5
Over: 55%
Under: 45%
Total 2.5
Over: 40%
Under: 60%
Total 3.5
Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City
35%
Wins
5%
Draws
60%
Losses
Over: 95%
Under: 5%
Total 1.5
Over: 85%
Under: 15%
Total 2.5
Over: 35%
Under: 65%
Total 3.5

Match announcement FC Dallas - Sporting Kansas City

FC Dallas will play against Sporting Kansas City, as part of the MLS tournament, the online broadcast will start with the starting whistle 20.10.2024. On this page you can find a link to a free broadcast of the game and watch the FC Dallas - Sporting Kansas City match online. Before placing a bet, be sure to check the statistics of the teams' past games in the "Last Games" and "Head to Heads" blocks. We recommend that you check the lineups immediately at the beginning of the game, as they can change even after the announcement of the application an hour before the match. Also on the FC Dallas - Sporting Kansas City match page, you can follow detailed live statistics from shots on target to the number of interceptions, victories in air duels, etc. Additionally, we post information about where the tournament match takes place MLS and who will referee it, which is essential for betting. As soon as an important event occurs, such as: goals, substitutions, yellow and red cards, goal cancellation - you will immediately see it at the top of the page.
FC Dallas — Sporting Kansas City: watch online broadcast of the match

Ongoing match of the teams

FC Dallas
FC Dallas
Sporting Kansas City
Sporting Kansas City